Anne Hathaway Celebrity Watchlist

After performing on stage as a child, the multitalented Hathaway landed a part on the short-lived 1999 sitcom Get Real. But it was her royal role as a quick but klutzy teen in Garry Marshall's The Princess Diaries that turned the young beauty into box-offi… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 12, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(537 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Hathaway and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Anne Hathaway Goes Full 8 Mile While Rap-Battling James Corden

James Corden's quest to find the next successful musical format has begun. On Tuesday's Late Late Show, the host introduced a new segment called "Drop the Mic," where he and a guest engage in an 8 Mile-style rap battle. The first installment feature… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Dark Knight Rises
01:35 — The epic conclusion to the Dark Knight legend.
Alice in Wonderland - Trailer
01:58 — Alice returns to the whimsical world she first encountered as a young girl and reunites with her childhood friends: the White Rabbit, Tweedledee and T (more…)
One Day - Trailer 2
02:15 — After one day together in 1988, Emma Morley and Dexter Mayhew begin a friendship that will last a lifetime.For the next two decades, key moments of th (more…)
Get Smart - Trailer 1
02:29 — Agent Maxwell Smart brings enthusiasm and ineptitude to the battle against KAOS.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 7:45pm
Brokeback Mountain MAX

A ranch hand and a rodeo cowboy meet on a herding gig and unwittingly fall in love; they separate at the end of the job, but keep in touch and have a long-running affair, while each maintains a heterosexual lifestyle.

I’ll Watch200 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:30am
Song One SHO2e

A young woman falls for her comatose brother's favorite musician in this romance set among the indie-music set in Brooklyn.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Thu Sep 1 8:00pm
Rio NIK

A rare macaw named Blu is brought to Rio de Janeiro to mate with a female of his species, but the pair are kidnapped by a gang of greedy animal smugglers, forcing them to stage a daring escape with the help of some new friends.

I’ll Watch663 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Shulman and Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway Is Officially a Mom

Find out the baby's name!

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway Shows Off Her Baby Bump in Bikini Pic

See how she stuck it to the paparazzi with the revealing photo

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway Is Expecting Her First Child – See Her Baby Bump!

Congrats to Anne Hathaway and her husband!

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway, 32, Is Already Losing Roles to Younger Actresses

Ageism in Hollywood strikes again

Anne Hathaway
Shut Up! Anne Hathaway Is Heading to TV to Make Our Dreams Come True

The series is based on the book The Ambassador's Wife

<em>The Princess Diaries</em>
Shut Up! Princess Diaries 3 Isn't Happening After All

Why would they toy with our heart like this?

Details

  • Birth Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 12, 1982, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor