Anne Hathaway Celebrity Watchlist

After performing on stage as a child, the multitalented Hathaway landed a part on the short-lived 1999 sitcom Get Real. But it was her royal role as a quick but klutzy teen in Garry Marshall's The Princess Diaries that turned the young beauty into box-offi… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 12, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(537 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Hathaway and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Anne Hathaway Goes Full 8 Mile While Rap-Battling James Corden

James Corden's quest to find the next successful musical format has begun. On Tuesday's Late Late Show, the host introduced a new segment called "Drop the Mic," where he and a guest engage in an 8 Mile-style rap battle. The first installment feature… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John Krasinski's Seen "Devil Wears Prada" How Many Times?!
01:47 — Emily Blunt's husband is her biggest fan! The "Girl on the Train" star gushes over her expanding family, husband, Anne Hathaway and more.
Anne Hathaway and Colin Firth Are Clive Davis' Top Picks for "My Fair Lady" Revival
01:24 — Larry King interviews Clive Davis. Record producer & music mogul Davis discusses his desire to revive "My Fair Lady." His dream leads for the project (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Anne Hathaway Says She's Became a Good Liar For Her Little Boy: 'I Am Protecting'
01:06 — The 'Colossal' star told ET at the Toronto International Film Festival her motherly instincts kicked when she was pregnant.
EXCLUSIVE: Anne Hathaway Gushes Over 'Oceans 8' Co-Stars: 'They Are Fun and a Lot of Them Are Moms'
01:28 — The 'Colossal' star told ET at the Toronto International Film Festival she's eager to work with fellow moms, Sandra Bullock and Cate Blanchett.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 7:25pm
Bride Wars HBOSGe

The gloves come off when two best friends schedule their dream weddings for the same date, at the same place, at the same time and neither is willing to budge.

I’ll Watch518 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:00pm
Rio 2 FXX

Blu and his family embark on an Amazonian adventure when Jewel decides their kids should see the world, but the overprotective father begins to fear that his clan will abandon him once they've experienced life in the wild.

I’ll Watch316 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:00pm
Rio 2 FXX

Blu and his family embark on an Amazonian adventure when Jewel decides their kids should see the world, but the overprotective father begins to fear that his clan will abandon him once they've experienced life in the wild.

I’ll Watch316 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Shulman and Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway Is Officially a Mom

Find out the baby's name!

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway Shows Off Her Baby Bump in Bikini Pic

See how she stuck it to the paparazzi with the revealing photo

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway Is Expecting Her First Child – See Her Baby Bump!

Congrats to Anne Hathaway and her husband!

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway, 32, Is Already Losing Roles to Younger Actresses

Ageism in Hollywood strikes again

Anne Hathaway
Shut Up! Anne Hathaway Is Heading to TV to Make Our Dreams Come True

The series is based on the book The Ambassador's Wife

<em>The Princess Diaries</em>
Shut Up! Princess Diaries 3 Isn't Happening After All

Why would they toy with our heart like this?

Details

  • Birth Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 12, 1982, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college