Anne Hathaway Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After performing on stage as a child, the multitalented Hathaway landed a part on the short-lived 1999 sitcom Get Real. But it was her royal role as a quick but klutzy teen in Garry Marshall's The Princess Diaries that turned the young beauty into box-offi… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 12, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (490 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Apr 3 8:45am
The Devil Wears Prada HBO2

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor (Meryl Streep) makes life hell for her new assistant (Anne Hathaway) in this caustically funny adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger. Stanley Tucci, Emily Blunt. Directed by David Frankel, who handled the s (more…)

Mon Apr 6 9:00pm
Ella Enchanted ABCFAM

While trying to lift a curse that makes her unflaggingly obedient, a spunky young woman (Anne Hathaway) falls in love with a dashing prince. Spirited but predictable fantasy with Hugh Dancy and Cary Elwes. Eric Idle narrates. Tommy O'Haver directed. Based (more…)

Tue Apr 7 3:00am
Brokeback Mountain SUNDe

A ranch hand and a rodeo cowboy meet on a herding gig and unwittingly fall in love; they separate at the end of the job, but keep in touch and have a long-running affair, while each maintains a heterosexual lifestyle.

Tue Apr 7 12:00pm
Brokeback Mountain SUNDe

A ranch hand and a rodeo cowboy meet on a herding gig and unwittingly fall in love; they separate at the end of the job, but keep in touch and have a long-running affair, while each maintains a heterosexual lifestyle.

Tue Apr 7 7:00pm
Ella Enchanted ABCFAM

While trying to lift a curse that makes her unflaggingly obedient, a spunky young woman (Anne Hathaway) falls in love with a dashing prince. Spirited but predictable fantasy with Hugh Dancy and Cary Elwes. Eric Idle narrates. Tommy O'Haver directed. Based (more…)

Sat Apr 11 7:20am
Rio 2 HBO2

Blu and his family embark on an Amazonian adventure when Jewel decides their kids should see the world, but the overprotective father begins to fear that his clan will abandon him once they've experienced life in the wild.

Sat Apr 11 10:20am
The Devil Wears Prada HBO2

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor (Meryl Streep) makes life hell for her new assistant (Anne Hathaway) in this caustically funny adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger. Stanley Tucci, Emily Blunt. Directed by David Frankel, who handled the s (more…)

Sun Apr 12 4:00pm
Bride Wars LIFE

The gloves come off when two best friends (Kate Hudson, Anne Hathaway) schedule their dream weddings for the same date, at the same place, at the same time and neither is willing to budge. Candice Bergen, Bryan Greenberg, Chris Pratt. Directed by Gary Wini (more…)

Tue Apr 14 9:30am
Get Smart TBS

The spy spoof series gets the big screen treatment with this action comedy starring Steve Carell and Anne Hathaway. Agents 86 (Carell), 99 (Hathaway), and 23 (Dwayne 'The Rock' Johnson) lead Control against the evil entity KAOS.

Tue Apr 14 3:50pm
The Devil Wears Prada HBO2

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor (Meryl Streep) makes life hell for her new assistant (Anne Hathaway) in this caustically funny adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger. Stanley Tucci, Emily Blunt. Directed by David Frankel, who handled the s (more…)

Tue Apr 14 10:30pm
The SimpsonsThe Good, the Sad and the Drugly(Season 20, Episode 17) FXX

Bart gets a crush on a volunteer (voice of Anne Hathaway) at Grampa's nursing home and decides to become a volunteer, too. Meanwhile, Lisa does a report on what Springfield will look like in 50 years and becomes depressed. She's diagnosed with Environment- (more…)

Wed Apr 15 2:00am
Get Smart TBS

The spy spoof series gets the big screen treatment with this action comedy starring Steve Carell and Anne Hathaway. Agents 86 (Carell), 99 (Hathaway), and 23 (Dwayne 'The Rock' Johnson) lead Control against the evil entity KAOS.

Wed Apr 15 5:10am
The Devil Wears Prada HBO2

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor (Meryl Streep) makes life hell for her new assistant (Anne Hathaway) in this caustically funny adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger. Stanley Tucci, Emily Blunt. Directed by David Frankel, who handled the s (more…)

Wed Apr 15 8:00pm
Ella Enchanted DISNEY

While trying to lift a curse that makes her unflaggingly obedient, a spunky young woman (Anne Hathaway) falls in love with a dashing prince. Spirited but predictable fantasy with Hugh Dancy and Cary Elwes. Eric Idle narrates. Tommy O'Haver directed. Based (more…)