Anne Hathaway Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After performing on stage as a child, the multitalented Hathaway landed a part on the short-lived 1999 sitcom Get Real. But it was her royal role as a quick but klutzy teen in Garry Marshall's The Princess Diaries that turned the young beauty into box-offi… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 12, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (490 ratings)

Your Rating: