Anne Hathaway Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After performing on stage as a child, the multitalented Hathaway landed a part on the short-lived 1999 sitcom Get Real. But it was her royal role as a quick but klutzy teen in Garry Marshall's The Princess Diaries that turned the young beauty into box-offi… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 12, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (490 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway Addresses "Hathahaters" and That Pointy Nipple Dress in Surprisingly Candid Interview

Anne Hathaway is well aware of the "Hathahaters." In an uncharacteristically candid interview with H…

Anne Hathaway and Adam Shulman; Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield
Anne Hathaway Copies Emma Stone — for a Good Cause

Anne Hathaway is pulling an Emma Stone in the best way possible.  On July 4, Hathaway and her husban…

Jimmy Fallon, Anne Hathaway
Top Moments: Parks and Rec Delivers a Big Twist and Anne Hathaway Sets "Da Club" on Fire

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Kiss: After Adam's laser-tag-turned-make-out birthday party o…

Jimmy Fallon, Anne Hathaway
Top Videos: Game of Goats, 24: Live Another Day Sneak Peek, French Bulldog at Bedtime

This week, the Game of Thrones theme song was redone by goats, and rap songs were redone Broadway st…

David Mazouz
Fox's Gotham Finds Its Bruce Wayne and Selina Kyle

Gotham, the Batman prequel drama, has found its Bruce Wayne.  Touch star David Mazouz has been cast…

Ellen DeGeneres
What Time Do the Oscars Start?

The 86th Academy Awards is almost here! The anticipated ceremony will air Sunday at 8:30 p.m. ET / 5…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Everybody's Posing Nude!

Check out all the stars who have taken it all off recently

Stars Who've Shaved Their Heads

See the celebs who have buzzed off their locks for their career

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 8:45am
The Devil Wears Prada HBO2

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor (Meryl Streep) makes life hell for her new assistant (Anne Hathaway) in this caustically funny adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger. Stanley Tucci, Emily Blunt. Directed by David Frankel, who handled the s (more…)

Mon Apr 6 9:00pm
Ella Enchanted ABCFAM

While trying to lift a curse that makes her unflaggingly obedient, a spunky young woman (Anne Hathaway) falls in love with a dashing prince. Spirited but predictable fantasy with Hugh Dancy and Cary Elwes. Eric Idle narrates. Tommy O'Haver directed. Based (more…)

Tue Apr 7 3:00am
Brokeback Mountain SUNDe

A ranch hand and a rodeo cowboy meet on a herding gig and unwittingly fall in love; they separate at the end of the job, but keep in touch and have a long-running affair, while each maintains a heterosexual lifestyle.