Anne Hathaway Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After performing on stage as a child, the multitalented Hathaway landed a part on the short-lived 1999 sitcom Get Real. But it was her royal role as a quick but klutzy teen in Garry Marshall's The Princess Diaries that turned the young beauty into box-offi… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 12, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (490 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway Addresses "Hathahaters" and That Pointy Nipple Dress in Surprisingly Candid Interview

Anne Hathaway is well aware of the "Hathahaters." In an uncharacteristically candid interv…

Anne Hathaway and Adam Shulman; Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield
Anne Hathaway Copies Emma Stone — for a Good Cause

Anne Hathaway is pulling an Emma Stone in the best way possible.  On July 4, Hathaway and…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 8:00pm
The Princess Diaries E!

In this modern-day fable, a European queen travels to San Francisco to find her long-lost granddaughter and groom her for the throne.

Mon Mar 2 8:00pm
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement DISNEY

Princess Mia settles in Genovia, but is required to be wed before she can assume the crown of her country. Her grandmother urges her follow through on an arranged marriage.

Tue Mar 3 4:00pm
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement DISNEY

Princess Mia settles in Genovia, but is required to be wed before she can assume the crown of her country. Her grandmother urges her follow through on an arranged marriage.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop