Anne HathawayCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After performing on stage as a child, the multitalented Hathaway landed a part on the short-lived 1999 sitcom Get Real. But it was her royal role as a quick but klutzy teen in Garry Marshall's The Princess Diaries that turned the young beauty into box-offi… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 12, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (490 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway Addresses "Hathahaters" and That Pointy Nipple Dress in Surprisingly Candid Interview

Anne Hathaway is well aware of the "Hathahaters." In an uncharacteristically candid interv…

Anne Hathaway and Adam Shulman; Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield
Anne Hathaway Copies Emma Stone — for a Good Cause

Anne Hathaway is pulling an Emma Stone in the best way possible.  On July 4, Hathaway and…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 10:00pm
The Devil Wears Prada HBO2e

When bookish Northwestern grad Andy Sachs interviews to become fashion magazine editor Miranda's newest lackey, Miranda hires her not for her lacklustre wardrobe but for her intellect. Inside the pristine offices, Andy suffers through a never-ending list o (more…)

Mon Feb 2 2:00am
Valentine's Day TBS

Ensemble comedy chronicling the ups, downs and unlikely situations encountered by a diverse group of Angelenos over the course of one Valentine's Day.

Tue Feb 3 10:30pm
The SimpsonsThe Good, the Sad and the Drugly(Season 20, Episode 17) FXX

Bart gets a crush on a volunteer (voice of Anne Hathaway) at Grampa's nursing home and decides to become a volunteer, too. Meanwhile, Lisa does a report on what Springfield will look like in 50 years and becomes depressed. She's diagnosed with Environment- (more…)