Anne Francis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ann Marvak

Birth Place: Ossining, NY

Died: January 2, 2011

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones

Ask Matt: Thrones Unspoiled, Nurse Jackie, Mad Men, Orphan Black

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!   Question: So I was watching two shows I really like this week coming to the end of their seasons. The first, Orphan Black, is not so well known, though I expe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Scarlet Coat (1955)
It takes a spy to catch a spy in this rousing Revolutionary War adventure directed by John Sturges and starring Cornel Wilde, Michael Wilding, Anne Fr (more…)
The Satan Bug - Official Trailer
02:09 — The Message is clear: put an end to war research... or prepare for the end of the Earth. Officials have no doubt about the madman s ability to carry o (more…)
Susan Slept Here - Official Trailer
02:14 — On Christmas Eve, a struggling Hollywood scriptwriter receives a very unexpected present: juvenile delinquent Susan Landis.

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 6 4:00pm
Home ImprovementA Funny Valentine(Season 6, Episode 16) HALMRK

A singer hints that she had an affair with Tim's father; Tim forgets where he hid Jill's Valentine's Day gift. Liddy: Anne Francis. Tina: Janeane Garofalo. Mel: Anthony Russell. Tim: Tim Allen. Jill: Patricia Richardson. Al: Richard Karn.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Fri Mar 10 1:15pm
Bad Day at Black Rock TCM

Best Actor nominee Spencer Tracy stars as a one-armed World War II veteran who shows up in an unfriendly small Southwestern town looking for the father of a Japanese-American service buddy who saved his life in Italy, but receives a most unwelcome receptio (more…)

I’ll Watch110 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anne Francis
Forbidden Planet, Honey West Star Anne Francis Dies at 80

Anne Francis, the actress best known for her roles in the 1956 science fiction film Forbidden Planet…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ann Marvak
  • Birth Place: Ossining, NY
  • Died: January 2, 2011
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Nicole Kidman, guest and Tom Cruise (Photo by Barry King/WireImage)
Oscars: Here's What the Red Carpet Looked Like in 1997

A lot has changed in 20 years.