Anne Francis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ann Marvak

Birth Place: Ossining, New York, United States

Died: January 2, 2011

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones

Ask Matt: Thrones Unspoiled, Nurse Jackie, Mad Men, Orphan Black

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!   Question: So I was watching two shows I really like this week coming to the end of their seasons. The first, Orphan Black, is not so well known, though I expe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Satan Bug - Official Trailer
02:09 — The Message is clear: put an end to war research... or prepare for the end of the Earth. Officials have no doubt about the madman s ability to carry o (more…)
Susan Slept Here - Official Trailer
02:14 — On Christmas Eve, a struggling Hollywood scriptwriter receives a very unexpected present: juvenile delinquent Susan Landis.
Little Vegas - Official Trailer
01:36 — Quirky serio-comedy about the unusual residents of a desert trailer park that mobsters want to turn into a gambling mecca.

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 1 10:30am
The Golden GirlsTill Death Do We Volley(Season 4, Episode 19) HALMRK

Dorothy and her "best friend" from high school take their long-standing rivalry to the tennis court. Trudy: Anne Francis. Jack: Robert King. Dorothy: Beatrice Arthur. Woman at Reunion: Jean Palmerton.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Sun Apr 2 12:30am
The Golden GirlsTill Death Do We Volley(Season 4, Episode 19) HALMRK

Dorothy and her "best friend" from high school take their long-standing rivalry to the tennis court. Trudy: Anne Francis. Jack: Robert King. Dorothy: Beatrice Arthur. Woman at Reunion: Jean Palmerton.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Mon Apr 10 4:30am
The Golden GirlsTill Death Do We Volley(Season 4, Episode 19) TVLAND

Dorothy and her "best friend" from high school take their long-standing rivalry to the tennis court. Trudy: Anne Francis. Jack: Robert King. Dorothy: Beatrice Arthur. Woman at Reunion: Jean Palmerton.

I’ll Watch77 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anne Francis
Forbidden Planet, Honey West Star Anne Francis Dies at 80

Anne Francis, the actress best known for her roles in the 1956 science fiction film Forbidden Planet…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ann Marvak
  • Birth Place: Ossining, New York, United States
  • Died: January 2, 2011
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Time After Time Stars Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?