Anne Francis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ann Marvak

Birth Place: Ossining, NY

Birthday: September 16, 1930, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones
Ask Matt: Thrones Unspoiled, Nurse Jackie, Mad Men, Orphan Black

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!   Que…

Anne Francis
Forbidden Planet, Honey West Star Anne Francis Dies at 80

Anne Francis, the actress best known for her roles in the 1956 science fiction film Forbid…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 8:00pm
Funny Girl TCM

Barbra Streisand won an Oscar for her portrayal of legendary stage comedian Fanny Brice as she breaks into show business, rises to stardom with the Ziegfeld Follies and finds heartache in her marriage to big-time gambler Nicky Arnstein, who at first finds (more…)

Tue Mar 10 12:00pm
Dreamboat FXM

TV commercials and old movies are the targets for satire in this amusing tale. Clifton Webb, Ginger Rogers, Anne Francis, Jeffrey Hunter, Elsa Lanchester, Fred Clark, Paul Harvey. Directed by Claude Binyon.

Wed Mar 11 10:25am
Dreamboat FXM

TV commercials and old movies are the targets for satire in this amusing tale. Clifton Webb, Ginger Rogers, Anne Francis, Jeffrey Hunter, Elsa Lanchester, Fred Clark, Paul Harvey. Directed by Claude Binyon.