Anne Francis Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ann Marvak

Birth Place: Ossining, NY

Birthday: September 16, 1930, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones
Ask Matt: Thrones Unspoiled, Nurse Jackie, Mad Men, Orphan Black

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!   Question: So…

Anne Francis
Forbidden Planet, Honey West Star Anne Francis Dies at 80

Anne Francis, the actress best known for her roles in the 1956 science fiction film Forbidden Planet…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars We Lost in 2011

See the stars we lost this year