Anne Dudek Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anne Louise Dudek

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 22, 1975, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(97 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chloe Sevigny

Chloe Sevigny Returns to TV as "The Biggest Mystery" of A&E's Those Who Kill

It feels as though 2014 is quickly shaping up to be the year of the damaged detective on television. It's fitting that Those Who Kill, A&E's gripping new drama series starring Chloe Sevigny and James D'Arcy, premieres the same week that HBO's Tru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Covert Affairs Trailer
01:00 — All new USA Network Original series coming this July! New jobs are tough- especially when your new employer is the CIA. Annie Walker (Piper Perabo) is (more…)
Season 2: Covert Affairs: Season 2 Trailer
00:30 — When we last left Annie Walker, her world was literally up in the air. One thing that's not: Covert Affairs will be back next summer for an explosive (more…)
Covert Affairs: Communication Breakdown Trailer
00:31 — When communication systems throughout D.C. are shut down by a hacker, Auggie is put in the field to obtain the code for the CIA. But his excitement to (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 4:00am
How I Met Your MotherReturn of the Shirt(Season 1, Episode 4) FX

Ted reconsiders women he rejected in the past, thinking his taste has changed, and decides to call a woman (Anne Dudek) whose heart he broke when he broke up with her---on her birthday. Jackie: Jackie Geary. Steph: Ange Billman. Marshall: Jason Segel.

I’ll Watch208 Watching
Mon May 9 5:00pm
White Chicks BET

A social satire in which two inept black FBI agents pose as spoiled white socialites to uncover a kidnapping plot.

I’ll Watch728 Watching
Tue May 10 3:01am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentTru Love(Season 6, Episode 2) USA

Det. Megan Wheeler (Julianne Nicholson) teams up with Logan on an investigation involving the murder of a womanizer. Keith Cooper: Anton Yelchin. Danielle: Anne Dudek.

I’ll Watch160 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christopher Gorham, Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Bosses on Season Finale's Big Payoff: "It Was Just Time"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Tuesday's Season 3 of Covert Affairs. Read at…

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Bosses on Annie's Spy Future and What's Next for Her and Auggie

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Tuesday's episode of Covert Affairs. Read at y…

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Bosses on Premiere's Shocking Death: "We Had to Do It"

[SPOILER ALERT: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 3 premiere of Covert Aff…

House
House Finale Review: Everybody Dies — of Boredom

As happy endings go, Drs. House and Wilson riding off into the sunset on their motorcycles after eig…

House
House Finale: So, Did "Everybody" Die?

House's series finale ominously promised "Everybody Dies."  House comes to an end: The cast and prod…

Hugh Laurie, <i>House</i>
House Comes to an End: The Cast and Producers Retrace the Series' Highs and Lows

Bolstered by American Idol, House quickly became a huge hit. At the end of the third season — which…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anne Louise Dudek
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: March 22, 1975, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »