Anne Dudek Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anne Louise Dudek

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 22, 1975, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(98 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chloe Sevigny

Chloe Sevigny Returns to TV as "The Biggest Mystery" of A&E's Those Who Kill

It feels as though 2014 is quickly shaping up to be the year of the damaged detective on television. It's fitting that Those Who Kill, A&E's gripping new drama series starring Chloe Sevigny and James D'Arcy, premieres the same week that HBO's Tru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:30 — Glasgow provides the backdrop for the eclectic group, who meet once a week to discuss what they have read.
White Chicks
01:21
Covert Affairs Trailer
01:00 — All new USA Network Original series coming this July! New jobs are tough- especially when your new employer is the CIA. Annie Walker (Piper Perabo) is (more…)
Season 2: Covert Affairs: Season 2 Trailer
00:30 — When we last left Annie Walker, her world was literally up in the air. One thing that's not: Covert Affairs will be back next summer for an explosive (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 4:21am
How I Met Your MotherReturn of the Shirt(Season 1, Episode 4) TVLAND

Ted reconsiders women he rejected in the past, thinking his taste has changed, and decides to call a woman (Anne Dudek) whose heart he broke when he broke up with her---on her birthday. Jackie: Jackie Geary. Steph: Ange Billman. Marshall: Jason Segel.

I’ll Watch213 Watching
Fri Sep 2 11:00am
NUMB3RSNine Wives(Season 3, Episode 12) ION

Don searches for the leader of a polygamous group who is suspected of beating and raping a 14-year-old girl found nearly dead on a desert road. The probe reveals the suspect may be fleeing to Canada where some members of his cult live. Charlie and Amita cu (more…)

I’ll Watch114 Watching
Sun Sep 4 5:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentTru Love(Season 6, Episode 2) USA

Det. Megan Wheeler (Julianne Nicholson) teams up with Logan on an investigation involving the murder of a womanizer. Keith Cooper: Anton Yelchin. Danielle: Anne Dudek.

I’ll Watch165 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christopher Gorham, Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Bosses on Season Finale's Big Payoff: "It Was Just Time"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Tuesday's Season 3 of Covert Affairs. Read at…

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Bosses on Annie's Spy Future and What's Next for Her and Auggie

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Tuesday's episode of Covert Affairs. Read at y…

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Bosses on Premiere's Shocking Death: "We Had to Do It"

[SPOILER ALERT: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 3 premiere of Covert Aff…

House
House Finale Review: Everybody Dies — of Boredom

As happy endings go, Drs. House and Wilson riding off into the sunset on their motorcycles after eig…

House
House Finale: So, Did "Everybody" Die?

House's series finale ominously promised "Everybody Dies."  House comes to an end: The cast and prod…

Hugh Laurie, <i>House</i>
House Comes to an End: The Cast and Producers Retrace the Series' Highs and Lows

Bolstered by American Idol, House quickly became a huge hit. At the end of the third season — which…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anne Louise Dudek
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: March 22, 1975, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans