Anne Dudek Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anne Louise Dudek

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 22, 1975, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (96 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Made Broadway debut in Wrong Mountain in 2000.
  • Earned a guest spot on ER in 2001, which led to many appearances on hit shows including Friends, Desperate Housewives and Bones. 
  • Joined House in 2007 for its fourth season as intern Amber Volakis, who earned a memorable nickname.
  • Also in 2007, began a recurring role in Mad Men, as the Drapers' prying neighbor Francine Hanson.

Awards

  • 2007, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series: Nominee

Relationships

  • Akiva Heller — Son
  • Matthew Heller — Husband
  • Saskia Heller — Daughter

College

  • Northwestern University, Evanston, IL