Anne Bancroft Celebrity Watchlist

Anne Bancroft

Birth Name: Anna Maria Louisa Italiano

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: June 6, 2005

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Freddie Highmore, Vera Farmiga

The Monday Playlist: Mel Brooks on Masters, Finales (Rectify, Bates Motel), Motive

At 86, Mel Brooks is still the life of the party, a consummate ham and peerless joke-spinning storyteller. "I've come to stop the show," announces the irrepressible comic dynamo as he does just that, breaking into song mid-interview and reinforcing w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Marco Polo Season 1
His personal journey changed the European understanding of the world forever. This is the absorbing true story of Venetian explorer Marco Polo's arduo (more…)
Home For The Holidays - Trailer
03:02 — After losing her job, a single mother makes a trip back home to visit her disapproving family for Thanksgiving. Her own problems soon pale beside thei (more…)
Mr. Jones - Clip - In the Dark
00:43 — Scott and Penny move to a remote cabin to escape the pressures of the world and breathe new life into their art. Their only neighbor is a hermit who o (more…)
Mr. Jones - Clip - First Look
00:55 — Scott and Penny move to a remote cabin to escape the pressures of the world and breathe new life into their art. Their only neighbor is a hermit who o (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Dec 10 3:10am
Love Potion No. 9 HBO2

Two nerdy scientists become irresistible after drinking a palm reader's secret formula.

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Thu Dec 22 3:35am
Keeping the Faith HBO2

Long-time friends---one a Catholic priest, one a rabbi---reunite with an old pal who becomes the object of both their desires. Trouble brews when one of them is in danger of becoming a third wheel.

I’ll Watch90 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Arthur Laurents
Arthur Laurents, West Side Story and Gypsy Writer, Dies at 93

Arthur Laurents, the Tony-winning playwright of Broadway's West Side Story and Gypsy, has died. He w…

Arthur Penn
Arthur Penn, Director of Bonnie and Clyde, Dies at 88

Arthur Penn, the stage and film director whose iconic Bonnie and Clyde ushered in the post-classical…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Maria Louisa Italiano
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: June 6, 2005
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »