Anne Bancroft Celebrity Watchlist

Anne Bancroft

Birth Name: Anna Maria Louisa Italiano

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: June 6, 2005

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Freddie Highmore, Vera Farmiga

The Monday Playlist: Mel Brooks on Masters, Finales (Rectify, Bates Motel), Motive

At 86, Mel Brooks is still the life of the party, a consummate ham and peerless joke-spinning storyteller. "I've come to stop the show," announces the irrepressible comic dynamo as he does just that, breaking into song mid-interview and reinforcing w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Graduate - Trailer
00:30 — 1960's classic introduced Hoffman as an aimless college grad who finds himself involved with a married neighbor and her daughter. Great soundtrack by (more…)
Home For The Holidays - Trailer
03:02 — After losing her job, a single mother makes a trip back home to visit her disapproving family for Thanksgiving. Her own problems soon pale beside thei (more…)
Mr. Jones - Clip - In the Dark
00:43 — Scott and Penny move to a remote cabin to escape the pressures of the world and breathe new life into their art. Their only neighbor is a hermit who o (more…)
Mr. Jones - Clip - First Look
00:55 — Scott and Penny move to a remote cabin to escape the pressures of the world and breathe new life into their art. Their only neighbor is a hermit who o (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 28 9:10am
Don't Bother to Knock FXM

A mentally unstable woman gets a job as a babysitter at a hotel, and is on the verge of killing herself and a girl after the child discovered her canoodling with a man.

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Thu Mar 30 6:00am
Heartbreakers HBOSGe

A mother-daughter team of con artists (Sigourney Weaver, Jennifer Love Hewitt) targets wealthy men for their fortunes.

I’ll Watch290 Watching
Sun Apr 2 3:20am
Point of No Return HBO2

A junkie is trained to become an assassin by the government in exchange for not being executed after killing a police officer in a drug-induced haze. As she adjusts to her new life, something goes disastrously wrong with a hit, and now she doesn't know who (more…)

I’ll Watch151 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Arthur Laurents
Arthur Laurents, West Side Story and Gypsy Writer, Dies at 93

Arthur Laurents, the Tony-winning playwright of Broadway's West Side Story and Gypsy, has died. He w…

Arthur Penn
Arthur Penn, Director of Bonnie and Clyde, Dies at 88

Arthur Penn, the stage and film director whose iconic Bonnie and Clyde ushered in the post-classical…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Maria Louisa Italiano
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: June 6, 2005
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ryan Eggold, Terry O'Quinn, <em>The Blacklist: Redemption</em>
5 Things to Watch Today – March 23, 2017

March Madness, The Blacklist: Redemption and more