Anne Bancroft Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anna Maria Louisa Italiano

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 17, 1931, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Anne Bancroft Photos

  • Mel Brooks, Anne Bancroft and Dom DeLuise - Spago's restaurant, Los Angeles, September 28, 1987
    Photo By: Jim Smeal/WireImage.com
  • Anne Bancroft & Mel Brooks - Opening Night of "The Producers" - Hollywood, California - 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Mel Brooks and Anne Bancroft - 55th Annual Writers Guild of America West Awards - 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Mel Brooks and Anne Bancroft - 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Mel Brooks, Anne Bancroft and David E. Kelley - Writers Guild of America West Awards, March 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Anne Bancroft and Mel Brooks -"The Producers" opening night, May 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Anne Bancroft -"The Producers" opening night, May 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop