Anne Bancroft Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anna Maria Louisa Italiano

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 17, 1931, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 3 11:00am
The Raid FXM

During the Civil War, Canadian-based Confederates stage an attack on St. Albans, Vt. Van Heflin, Anne Bancroft, Richard Boone, Lee Marvin, Tommy Rettig. Lucas: Douglas Spencer. Dwyer: Peter Graves. Robinson: James Best. Well directed by Hugo Fregonese.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop