Anne Bancroft Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anna Maria Louisa Italiano

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 17, 1931, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Remarks by
2013
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Voice
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1986
Actor
1985
Actor
1984
Actor
1982
Actor
1980
Actor
1980
Writer
1980
Director
1980
Actor
1977
Actor
1976
Actor
1976
Actor
1975
Actor
1972
Actor
1967
Actor
1966
Actor
1964
Actor
1956
Actor
1955
Actor
1955
Actor
1954
Actor
1954
Actor
1953

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop