Annaleigh Ashford Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Annaleigh Amanda Swanson

Birth Place: Denver, Colorado, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1985, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan

Masters of Sex Turns Up the Heat in Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Next

Masters of Sex is back to give you satisfaction. After last season's finale interruptus, Showtime's period drama returnsSunday at 10/9c to finish what Bill Masters (Michael Sheen) started. The doctor had just declared to his sex research pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Masters of Sex Season 4: Official Episode 4 Clip - Do You Go By Johnson or Logan?
01:39 — Virginia is thrust into an awkward situation at the party.
Masters of Sex Season 4: Official Episode 4 Clip - A Key Party with Coats
01:20 — Virginia, Betty, and Lester learn that they've inadvertently attended a swingers' party.
Masters of Sex Season 4: Official Episode 3 Clip - Permanently Gone
01:15 — Bill and Virginia discuss a measure to help them in their upcoming trial.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:00pm
Masters of SexThe Pleasure Protocol(Season 4, Episode 3) SHO2e

Masters and Johnson adjust to new partners, but their respective cases cause them to second-guess the instinct to remain separated. Meanwhile, a romantic prospect pushes Libby to embrace life as a newly single woman of the sexual revolution.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:00am
Masters of SexThe Pleasure Protocol(Season 4, Episode 3) SHO

Masters and Johnson adjust to new partners, but their respective cases cause them to second-guess the instinct to remain separated. Meanwhile, a romantic prospect pushes Libby to embrace life as a newly single woman of the sexual revolution.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:05pm
Masters of SexThe Pleasure Protocol(Season 4, Episode 3) SHO

Masters and Johnson adjust to new partners, but their respective cases cause them to second-guess the instinct to remain separated. Meanwhile, a romantic prospect pushes Libby to embrace life as a newly single woman of the sexual revolution.

I’ll Watch83 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mia Maestro
Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Throne…

The Simpsons
The Weekend Playlist: Simpsons' Halloween Tradition, PBS's Paradise, More Witches

Next to Charlie Brown's Great Pumpkin, my favorite Halloween TV touchstone is The Simpsons' annual "…

Details

  • Birth Name: Annaleigh Amanda Swanson
  • Birth Place: Denver, Colorado, United States
  • Birthday: June 20, 1985, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college