Annaleigh Ashford Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Annaleigh Amanda Swanson

Birth Place: Denver, Colorado, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1985, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan

Masters of Sex Turns Up the Heat in Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Next

Masters of Sex is back to give you satisfaction. After last season's finale interruptus, Showtime's period drama returnsSunday at 10/9c to finish what Bill Masters (Michael Sheen) started. The doctor had just declared to his sex research pa… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 30 9:00pm
Masters of SexThe Excitement of Release(Season 3, Episode 3) SHO

Masters and Johnson try to capitalize on their growing fame; Libby tries to maintain her social life outside of her friendship with Virginia; Tessa is negatively affected at school by her mother's sudden place in the spotlight.

Fri Jul 31 8:00pm
Masters of SexThe Excitement of Release(Season 3, Episode 3) SHO

Masters and Johnson try to capitalize on their growing fame; Libby tries to maintain her social life outside of her friendship with Virginia; Tessa is negatively affected at school by her mother's sudden place in the spotlight.

Fri Jul 31 10:00pm
Masters of SexThe Excitement of Release(Season 3, Episode 3) SHO2e

Masters and Johnson try to capitalize on their growing fame; Libby tries to maintain her social life outside of her friendship with Virginia; Tessa is negatively affected at school by her mother's sudden place in the spotlight.

More NewsSee all »

Mia Maestro
Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Throne…

The Simpsons
The Weekend Playlist: Simpsons' Halloween Tradition, PBS's Paradise, More Witches

Next to Charlie Brown's Great Pumpkin, my favorite Halloween TV touchstone is The Simpsons' annual "…

Details

  • Birth Name: Annaleigh Amanda Swanson
  • Birth Place: Denver, Colorado, United States
  • Birthday: June 20, 1985, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4 out of 5 (4 ratings)
  • Your Rating: