Annabeth Gish Celebrity Watchlist

Annabeth Gish

A juvenile player who successfully transitioned to adult roles, Gish was still in her teens when she beat out hundreds of actresses for the lead role in 1986's Desert Bloom. Following a quick succession of big-screen roles, Gish took time off to attend Duk… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Elizabeth Gish

Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM

Birthday: March 13, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(120 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Annabeth Gish

Annabeth Gish Signs On for The X-Files Reboot

Agent Monica Reyes is diving back into The X-Files. Annabeth Gish will reprise her role as Reyes for one episode of the upcoming Fox event series, Entertainment Weekly reports. The character was introduced in Season 8 of the original series with her… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Panderdome: Daddy Dearest, Ben & Jerry's & Crowd Work
04:07 — Scott Adsit, Annabeth Gish and Greg Proops show the paternal sides of Ted Cruz and Donald Trump, suggest company perks for voters and guess how Jeb Bu (more…)
The Rejects-Files: The Truth Is Out There
02:02 — To celebrate the revival of "The X-Files," Scott Adsit, Annabeth Gish and Greg Proops imagine new cases for Mulder and Scully to solve.
#HashtagWars: #BetterHalftimeShows
02:04 — With the Super Bowl approaching, Scott Adsit, Annabeth Gish and Greg Proops imagine other halftime show performances worth watching.
Live Challenge: The Sweeeeeeeet Shall Inherit the Earth
01:32 — Colorado Christians are bringing weed to church, so Scott Adsit, Annabeth Gish and Greg Proops deliver sermons to a pot-loving bible study group.

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 10:45am
Double Jeopardy HBO2

A businessman frames his wife for his "murder," and she goes looking for him upon her release from jail.

I’ll Watch612 Watching
Thu Feb 11 1:05pm
Mystic Pizza HBOSGe

Three young women come of age amid romantic entanglements while working at a Connecticut pizzeria shortly after graduating from high school.

I’ll Watch275 Watching
Mon Feb 22 10:25am
Mystic Pizza HBOSGe

Three young women come of age amid romantic entanglements while working at a Connecticut pizzeria shortly after graduating from high school.

I’ll Watch275 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Final Ride: Jax No Longer Cares About Being the Good Guy

On a sunny mid-July day on the Sons of Anarchy's North Hollywood set, there's a lot of people talkin…

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger
The Bridge Boss on Season 2 Changes: It Is a “Four-Course Meal of Weirdness”

FX's border drama The Bridge has undergone a reboot of sorts in its second season. While the show's…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Debate: Should Amber Be Pregnant?

To be or not to be ... pregnant: That is the question facing the writers of Parenthood as the show p…

Annabeth Gish
Sons of Anarchy Casts Annabeth Gish as New Sheriff

There's a new sheriff in town! Annabeth Gish is joining Sons of Anarchy's final season as Althea Jar…

Diane Kruger, Demian Bechir
The Bridge: What's Next for Marco and Sonya?

The Bridge wrapped up its first season Wednesday, ending with an ominous vow of revenge on the part…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anne Elizabeth Gish
  • Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM
  • Birthday: March 13, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »