Annabeth Gish Celebrity Watchlist

Annabeth Gish

A juvenile player who successfully transitioned to adult roles, Gish was still in her teens when she beat out hundreds of actresses for the lead role in 1986's Desert Bloom. Following a quick succession of big-screen roles, Gish took time off to attend Duk… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Elizabeth Gish

Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM

Birthday: March 13, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(125 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce McGill, Sasha Alexander and Angie Harmon, Rizzoli & Isles

Rizzoli & Isles: Everything You Need to Know About the Final Season

Rizzoli & Isles kicks off its seventh and final season tonight -- and showrunner Jan Nash was well prepared for its swan song. "We had started talking about what we wanted to do with the characters," Nash tells TVGuide.com, "[and] we had designed the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

3 Minute Replay: Week 3
03:42 — Did you miss the killer's latest move? Check out the Week 3: Three Minute Replay and discover the chilling new message.
Crime Scene: Week 6
03:50 — The killer doesn't always use words to send his message. Watch The Bridge Crime Scene: Week 6 to see how he makes his point. All new episodes Wednes (more…)
Next On: Destino
00:32 — The EPPD corners their prime suspect. Charlotte questions Ray's true intentions. Linder crosses the border and takes on his most difficult case yet.
Beyond the Bridge: Dissecting Marco
02:52 — Go Beyond The Bridge with star Demian Bichir to explore the difficulty of being a cop in Juarez, and how this chilling case will threaten everything h (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:35pm
Beautiful Girls FLIXe

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:35pm
Mystic Pizza MOMAX

Three young women come of age amid romantic entanglements while working at a Connecticut pizzeria shortly after graduating from high school.

I’ll Watch283 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationZippered(Season 12, Episode 9) ESQUI

The CSIs work with the FBI to investigate the murder of a rancher who was also a ballistics expert.

I’ll Watch829 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Annabeth Gish
Annabeth Gish Signs On for The X-Files Reboot

Agent Reyes is coming back!

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Final Ride: Jax No Longer Cares About Being the Good Guy

On a sunny mid-July day on the Sons of Anarchy's North Hollywood set, there's a lot of people talkin…

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger
The Bridge Boss on Season 2 Changes: It Is a “Four-Course Meal of Weirdness”

FX's border drama The Bridge has undergone a reboot of sorts in its second season. While the show's…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Debate: Should Amber Be Pregnant?

To be or not to be ... pregnant: That is the question facing the writers of Parenthood as the show p…

Annabeth Gish
Sons of Anarchy Casts Annabeth Gish as New Sheriff

There's a new sheriff in town! Annabeth Gish is joining Sons of Anarchy's final season as Althea Jar…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anne Elizabeth Gish
  • Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM
  • Birthday: March 13, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments