Annabeth Gish Celebrity Watchlist

Annabeth Gish

A juvenile player who successfully transitioned to adult roles, Gish was still in her teens when she beat out hundreds of actresses for the lead role in 1986's Desert Bloom. Following a quick succession of big-screen roles, Gish took time off to attend Duk… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Elizabeth Gish

Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM

Birthday: March 13, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(124 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce McGill, Sasha Alexander and Angie Harmon, Rizzoli & Isles

Rizzoli & Isles: Everything You Need to Know About the Final Season

Rizzoli & Isles kicks off its seventh and final season tonight -- and showrunner Jan Nash was well prepared for its swan song. "We had started talking about what we wanted to do with the characters," Nash tells TVGuide.com, "[and] we had designed the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Special Look: Sons of Anarchy-Final Season
05:02 — Creator Kurt Sutter and the cast of this fan favorite on FX recount the unique bond they share after the many miles they've ridden and the changes t (more…)
In Character With... Charlie Hunnam, Sons of Anarchy-Final Season
05:01 — The star of the FX hit reflects on the past 6 seasons of Anarchy, describes the journey "Jax" has survived, and what might be in store as the ride com (more…)
First Look
01:22 — Check out this first look for The X-Files.
The X-Files Season 1
Two agents from vastly different backgrounds join forces to solve cases the FBI has labeled X-Files.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 4:00pm
Beautiful Girls TMC

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Fri Jul 29 8:10am
Mystic Pizza MAX

Three young women come of age amid romantic entanglements while working at a Connecticut pizzeria shortly after graduating from high school.

I’ll Watch283 Watching
Fri Aug 5 11:30am
Mystic Pizza MOMAX

Three young women come of age amid romantic entanglements while working at a Connecticut pizzeria shortly after graduating from high school.

I’ll Watch283 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Annabeth Gish
Annabeth Gish Signs On for The X-Files Reboot

Agent Reyes is coming back!

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Final Ride: Jax No Longer Cares About Being the Good Guy

On a sunny mid-July day on the Sons of Anarchy's North Hollywood set, there's a lot of people talkin…

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger
The Bridge Boss on Season 2 Changes: It Is a “Four-Course Meal of Weirdness”

FX's border drama The Bridge has undergone a reboot of sorts in its second season. While the show's…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Debate: Should Amber Be Pregnant?

To be or not to be ... pregnant: That is the question facing the writers of Parenthood as the show p…

Annabeth Gish
Sons of Anarchy Casts Annabeth Gish as New Sheriff

There's a new sheriff in town! Annabeth Gish is joining Sons of Anarchy's final season as Althea Jar…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anne Elizabeth Gish
  • Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM
  • Birthday: March 13, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »