Annabeth Gish Celebrity Watchlist

Annabeth Gish

A juvenile player who successfully transitioned to adult roles, Gish was still in her teens when she beat out hundreds of actresses for the lead role in 1986's Desert Bloom. Following a quick succession of big-screen roles, Gish took time off to attend Duk… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Elizabeth Gish

Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM

Birthday: March 13, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(124 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Annabeth Gish

Annabeth Gish Signs On for The X-Files Reboot

Agent Monica Reyes is diving back into The X-Files. Annabeth Gish will reprise her role as Reyes for one episode of the upcoming Fox event series, Entertainment Weekly reports. The character was introduced in Season 8 of the original series with her… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

THE X-FILES' MONSTERS OF THE WEEK - Seasons 1 - 3
04:00 — Super-fan/x-phile, Kumail Nanjiani offers a primer for some of the most memorable mutants, cryptids and villains, better known as "monsters of the we (more…)
THE X-FILES' MONSTERS OF THE WEEK - Seasons 4 - 6
04:00 — Super-fan/x-phile, Kumail Nanjiani offers a primer for some of the most memorable inbreds, chimeras and freaks of nature, better known as "monsters o (more…)
THE X-FILES' MONSTERS OF THE WEEK - Seasons 1 - 3
04:00 — Super-fan/x-phile, Kumail Nanjiani offers a primer for some of the most memorable mutants, cryptids and villains, better known as "monsters of the we (more…)
THE X-FILES' MONSTERS OF THE WEEK - Seasons 4 - 6
04:00 — Super-fan/x-phile, Kumail Nanjiani offers a primer for some of the most memorable inbreds, chimeras and freaks of nature, better known as "monsters o (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 5:00pm
Criminal MindsParasite(Season 5, Episode 14) ION

The team profiles a con artist whose descent into mental illness is prompting him to kill people involved in his scams. Rebecca: Annabeth Gish. Agent Goldman: David Eigenberg.

I’ll Watch615 Watching
Sat May 7 6:00pm
A Mother's Nightmare LMN

A high-school-junior's world is upended when he falls into an obsessive relationship with a seductive new girl at school.

I’ll Watch409 Watching
Mon May 9 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationZippered(Season 12, Episode 9) USA

The CSIs work with the FBI to investigate the murder of a rancher who was also a ballistics expert.

I’ll Watch827 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Final Ride: Jax No Longer Cares About Being the Good Guy

On a sunny mid-July day on the Sons of Anarchy's North Hollywood set, there's a lot of people talkin…

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger
The Bridge Boss on Season 2 Changes: It Is a “Four-Course Meal of Weirdness”

FX's border drama The Bridge has undergone a reboot of sorts in its second season. While the show's…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Debate: Should Amber Be Pregnant?

To be or not to be ... pregnant: That is the question facing the writers of Parenthood as the show p…

Annabeth Gish
Sons of Anarchy Casts Annabeth Gish as New Sheriff

There's a new sheriff in town! Annabeth Gish is joining Sons of Anarchy's final season as Althea Jar…

Diane Kruger, Demian Bechir
The Bridge: What's Next for Marco and Sonya?

The Bridge wrapped up its first season Wednesday, ending with an ominous vow of revenge on the part…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anne Elizabeth Gish
  • Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM
  • Birthday: March 13, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »