Annabeth Gish Celebrity Watchlist

Annabeth Gish

A juvenile player who successfully transitioned to adult roles, Gish was still in her teens when she beat out hundreds of actresses for the lead role in 1986's Desert Bloom. Following a quick succession of big-screen roles, Gish took time off to attend Duk… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Elizabeth Gish

Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM

Birthday: March 13, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Annabeth Gish

Annabeth Gish Signs On for The X-Files Reboot

Agent Monica Reyes is diving back into The X-Files. Annabeth Gish will reprise her role as Reyes for one episode of the upcoming Fox event series, Entertainment Weekly reports. The character was introduced in Season 8 of the original series with her… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 3:10pm
Double Jeopardy MAX

A businessman (Bruce Greenwood) frames his wife (Ashley Judd) for his “murder,” and she goes looking for him upon her release from jail. Tommy Lee Jones, Annabeth Gish, Roma Maffia, Davenia McFadden, Jay Brazeau, Gillian Barber. Matty (age 4): Benjamin (more…)

Sun Sep 6 6:45am
Wyatt Earp ENC

Character study of the legendary lawman details the future marshal's childhood and his father's attempts to instill a love of family and the law in his son. As an adult, a tragedy triggers a drunken downward spiral that leads to exploits as a gunslinger. U (more…)

Mon Sep 7 1:10pm
Double Jeopardy MAX

A businessman (Bruce Greenwood) frames his wife (Ashley Judd) for his “murder,” and she goes looking for him upon her release from jail. Tommy Lee Jones, Annabeth Gish, Roma Maffia, Davenia McFadden, Jay Brazeau, Gillian Barber. Matty (age 4): Benjamin (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Final Ride: Jax No Longer Cares About Being the Good Guy

On a sunny mid-July day on the Sons of Anarchy's North Hollywood set, there's a lot of people talkin…

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger
The Bridge Boss on Season 2 Changes: It Is a “Four-Course Meal of Weirdness”

FX's border drama The Bridge has undergone a reboot of sorts in its second season. While the show's…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Debate: Should Amber Be Pregnant?

To be or not to be ... pregnant: That is the question facing the writers of Parenthood as the show p…

Annabeth Gish
Sons of Anarchy Casts Annabeth Gish as New Sheriff

There's a new sheriff in town! Annabeth Gish is joining Sons of Anarchy's final season as Althea Jar…

Diane Kruger, Demian Bechir
The Bridge: What's Next for Marco and Sonya?

The Bridge wrapped up its first season Wednesday, ending with an ominous vow of revenge on the part…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anne Elizabeth Gish
  • Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM
  • Birthday: March 13, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (117 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »