Annabeth Gish Celebrity Watchlist

Annabeth Gish

A juvenile player who successfully transitioned to adult roles, Gish was still in her teens when she beat out hundreds of actresses for the lead role in 1986's Desert Bloom. Following a quick succession of big-screen roles, Gish took time off to attend Duk… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Elizabeth Gish

Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM

Birthday: March 13, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(125 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce McGill, Sasha Alexander and Angie Harmon, Rizzoli & Isles

Rizzoli & Isles: Everything You Need to Know About the Final Season

Rizzoli & Isles kicks off its seventh and final season tonight -- and showrunner Jan Nash was well prepared for its swan song. "We had started talking about what we wanted to do with the characters," Nash tells TVGuide.com, "[and] we had designed the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Beyond the Bridge: 3 Million People, 2 Cities, 1 Border
01:22 — Explore the different sides of life connected by the world's busiest border crossing. Discover the mystery behind FX's newest drama, The Bridge. Wedne (more…)
Desert
00:15 — Discover the chilling secrets inside FX's newest drama.
Next On: Take the Ride, Pay the Toll
00:32 — Showdown on the bridge as the Killer reveals his endgame.
Next On: All About Eva
00:32 — Sonya uses Linder's latest problem to repair her relationship with Marco. Charlotte forms an unlikely alliance.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 1:30pm
Beautiful Girls SHO

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch112 Watching
Tue Aug 30 9:00pm
Double Jeopardy CMT

A businessman frames his wife for his "murder," and she goes looking for him upon her release from jail.

I’ll Watch661 Watching
Sun Sep 4 6:05pm
Beautiful Girls FLIXe

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch112 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Annabeth Gish
Annabeth Gish Signs On for The X-Files Reboot

Agent Reyes is coming back!

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Final Ride: Jax No Longer Cares About Being the Good Guy

On a sunny mid-July day on the Sons of Anarchy's North Hollywood set, there's a lot of people talkin…

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger
The Bridge Boss on Season 2 Changes: It Is a “Four-Course Meal of Weirdness”

FX's border drama The Bridge has undergone a reboot of sorts in its second season. While the show's…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Debate: Should Amber Be Pregnant?

To be or not to be ... pregnant: That is the question facing the writers of Parenthood as the show p…

Annabeth Gish
Sons of Anarchy Casts Annabeth Gish as New Sheriff

There's a new sheriff in town! Annabeth Gish is joining Sons of Anarchy's final season as Althea Jar…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anne Elizabeth Gish
  • Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM
  • Birthday: March 13, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans