Annabeth Gish Celebrity Watchlist

Annabeth Gish

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A juvenile player who successfully transitioned to adult roles, Gish was still in her teens when she beat out hundreds of actresses for the lead role in 1986's Desert Bloom. Following a quick succession of big-screen roles, Gish took time off to attend Duk… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Elizabeth Gish

Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM

Birthday: March 13, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 2 3:41am
Sons of AnarchyAuthority Vested(Season 5, Episode 2) FX

Sins from the past resurface for Jax and SAMCRO.

Thu Apr 2 3:00pm
Nixon FLIXe

Oliver Stone's biopic of the 37th President (Anthony Hopkins) focuses on Nixon's complex personality and depicts him as a tragic figure. Pat Nixon: Joan Allen. Haldeman: James Woods. Ehrlichman: J.T. Walsh. Kissinger: Paul Sorvino. Haig: Powers Boothe. Hun (more…)

Mon Apr 6 1:30pm
Nixon FLIXe

Oliver Stone's biopic of the 37th President (Anthony Hopkins) focuses on Nixon's complex personality and depicts him as a tragic figure. Pat Nixon: Joan Allen. Haldeman: James Woods. Ehrlichman: J.T. Walsh. Kissinger: Paul Sorvino. Haig: Powers Boothe. Hun (more…)

Thu Apr 9 2:00am
Sons of AnarchyLaying Pipe(Season 5, Episode 3) FX

A desperate situation leads to internal strife within SAMCRO.

Thu Apr 9 3:00am
Sons of AnarchyStolen Huffy(Season 5, Episode 4) FX

A new enemy presents itself to SAMCRO.

Fri Apr 10 10:00pm
Criminal MindsParasite(Season 5, Episode 14) A&E

The team profiles a con artist whose descent into mental illness is prompting him to kill people involved in his scams. Rebecca: Annabeth Gish. Agent Goldman: David Eigenberg.

Sat Apr 11 2:01am
Criminal MindsParasite(Season 5, Episode 14) A&E

The team profiles a con artist whose descent into mental illness is prompting him to kill people involved in his scams. Rebecca: Annabeth Gish. Agent Goldman: David Eigenberg.

Thu Apr 16 2:00am
Sons of AnarchyOrca Shrugged(Season 5, Episode 5) FX

SAMCRO explores new business opportunities.

Thu Apr 16 3:00am
Sons of AnarchySmall World(Season 5, Episode 6) FX

Jax presents a dangerous proposal to the club.