Annabeth Gish Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A juvenile player who successfully transitioned to adult roles, Gish was still in her teens when she beat out hundreds of actresses for the lead role in 1986's Desert Bloom. Following a quick succession of big-screen roles, Gish took time off to attend Duk… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Elizabeth Gish

Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM

Birthday: March 13, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of An…

Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Final Ride: Jax No Longer Cares About Being the Good Guy

On a sunny mid-July day on the Sons of Anarchy's North Hollywood set, there's a lot of peo…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 4:30pm
Double Jeopardy TMC

A businessman (Bruce Greenwood) frames his wife (Ashley Judd) for his “murder,” and she goes looking for him upon her release from jail. Tommy Lee Jones, Annabeth Gish, Roma Maffia, Davenia McFadden, Jay Brazeau, Gillian Barber. Matty (age 4): Benjamin (more…)

Thu Mar 5 2:18am
The BridgeSorrowsworn(Season 2, Episode 3) FX

Sonya and Marco make an unsettling discovery while tracking Eleanor. Later, Eva and Linder are reunited.

Thu Mar 5 3:18am
The BridgeThe Acorn(Season 2, Episode 4) FX

Marco gains a new ally. Meanwhile, Charlotte and Ray discuss their future.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop