Annabella Sciorra Celebrity Watchlist

After honing her craft off-Broadway, the Brooklyn-raised actor made her first big impression in the indie wedding comedy True Love, which earned her an Independent Spirit Award nomination for Best Female Lead. She subsequently appeared in a number of films… (more)

Birth Name: Annabella Gloria Philomena Sciorra

Birth Place: Wethersfield, CT

Birthday: March 24, 1964, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Lawson

The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily be called "Luck of the Draw." This Bad News Bears-lite gets a major assist right out of the gate with an enviable time period (Wednesday, 8:30/7:30c) sandwiche… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 28 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentPurgatory(Season 7, Episode 11) WGNA

While Goren awaits a decision on his reinstatement, he tries to prove his worth by going undercover to pursue a big-time drug dealer.

Fri Aug 28 1:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentPas De Deux(Season 3, Episode 13) WE

At a dance class, a housewife (Enid Graham) meets a charmer (Charles Rocket), unaware that he's about to lead her into criminal activity involving bombs and bank robbery. Ernie Dominguez: Delaney Williams. Will Timmons: Geoffrey Cantor.

Fri Aug 28 2:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentMis-Labeled(Season 3, Episode 14) WE

A pharmaceutical salesman's death leads to an investigation that involves the sale of contaminated blood in Asia. Eric Dunlow: Daniel Sauli. Gordon Buchanan: Terry O'Quinn. Janet Teasdale: Melora Griffis. Clayton Sherwood: Darren Goldstein. Bernard Mailer: (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Modern Family
The Wednesday Playlist: Family Road Trip, Final Idol Showdown, More Finales

Though as popular as ever, ABC's top comedy Modern Family isn't always the most pleasant company — a…

Bill Maher
Bill Maher Heads to The Good Wife

Bill Maher has landed a familiar Good Wife role. The Real Time with Bill Maher host will play…

Christina Ricci
Christina Ricci Lands at The Good Wife for "Controversial" Guest Spot

Pan Am star Christina Ricci has landed at The Good Wife as Lockhart/Gardner's latest client. Ricci,…

Annabella Sciorra
Sopranos Alum Lands Guest Role on The Good Wife

Annabella Sciorra, who played one of Tony Soprano's mistresses on The Sopranos, will guest-star on a…

Annabella Sciorra
Exclusive: The Whole Truth Casts Annabella Sciorra

The Whole Truth is taking aim at cougars. Annabella Sciorra, who played Tony's crazy mistress on The…

So You Think You Can Dance
Summer TV: Fox Sets Schedule for So You Think You Can Dance, a Hot New Drama and More

Spring may have barely sprung, but Fox is ready for warmer days with its summer TV lineup, including…

Details

  • Birth Name: Annabella Gloria Philomena Sciorra
  • Birth Place: Wethersfield, CT
  • Birthday: March 24, 1964, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (52 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »