Annabella Sciorra Celebrity Watchlist

After honing her craft off-Broadway, the Brooklyn-raised actor made her first big impression in the indie wedding comedy True Love, which earned her an Independent Spirit Award nomination for Best Female Lead. She subsequently appeared in a number of films… (more)

Birth Name: Annabella Gloria Philomena Sciorra

Birth Place: Wethersfield, CT

Birthday: March 24, 1964, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Lawson

The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily be called "Luck of the Draw." This Bad News Bears-lite gets a major assist right out of the gate with an enviable time period (Wednesday, 8:30/7:30c) sandwiche… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 29 4:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentWatch(Season 5, Episode 12) WE

Detectives Logan and Barek question a loner airport worker (Brad Renfro) about a series of bizarre murders involving prostitutes whose bodies are found after being pushed out of airplane wheel wells. Ethan Embry.

Sun Aug 30 1:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentIn the Wee Small Hours(Season 5, Episode 6) WE

Part 1 of two. The four detectives team up to try to find a missing girl, who disappeared during a high-school trip to Manhattan. Ethan: Matt O'Leary. Judge Garrett: Colm Meaney. Elise: Lucinda Jenney. Faith Yancy: Geneva Carr. Leeann London: Kathleen McNe (more…)

Sun Aug 30 2:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentIn the Wee Small Hours(Season 5, Episode 7) WE

Conclusion. A powerful judge's son becomes a suspect in the disappearance of a young woman who was visiting Manhattan with her high-school group. Ethan: Matt O'Leary. Judge Garrett: Colm Meaney. Elise: Lucinda Jenney. Faith Yancy: Geneva Carr. Leeann Londo (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Modern Family
The Wednesday Playlist: Family Road Trip, Final Idol Showdown, More Finales

Though as popular as ever, ABC's top comedy Modern Family isn't always the most pleasant company — a…

Bill Maher
Bill Maher Heads to The Good Wife

Bill Maher has landed a familiar Good Wife role. The Real Time with Bill Maher host will play…

Christina Ricci
Christina Ricci Lands at The Good Wife for "Controversial" Guest Spot

Pan Am star Christina Ricci has landed at The Good Wife as Lockhart/Gardner's latest client. Ricci,…

Annabella Sciorra
Sopranos Alum Lands Guest Role on The Good Wife

Annabella Sciorra, who played one of Tony Soprano's mistresses on The Sopranos, will guest-star on a…

Annabella Sciorra
Exclusive: The Whole Truth Casts Annabella Sciorra

The Whole Truth is taking aim at cougars. Annabella Sciorra, who played Tony's crazy mistress on The…

So You Think You Can Dance
Summer TV: Fox Sets Schedule for So You Think You Can Dance, a Hot New Drama and More

Spring may have barely sprung, but Fox is ready for warmer days with its summer TV lineup, including…

Details

  • Birth Name: Annabella Gloria Philomena Sciorra
  • Birth Place: Wethersfield, CT
  • Birthday: March 24, 1964, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (52 ratings)
  • Your Rating: