Annabella SciorraCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After honing her craft off-Broadway, the¬†Brooklyn-raised actor made her first big impression in the indie wedding comedy True Love, which earned her an Independent Spirit Award nomination for Best Female Lead.¬†She subsequently appeared in a number of films… (more)

Birth Name: Annabella Gloria Philomena Sciorra

Birth Place: Wethersfield, CT

Birthday: March 24, 1964, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Lawson
The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily…

Modern Family
The Wednesday Playlist: Family Road Trip, Final Idol Showdown, More Finales

Though as popular as ever, ABC's top comedy Modern Family isn't always the most pleasant c…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 6:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentMasquerade(Season 6, Episode 6) ION

Goren and Eames revisit the Oct. 31, 1992, murder of a young beauty queen after a man who's obsessed with her confesses to the crime. Liza Minnelli guest stars as the victim's mother, a suspect in the case. Nate Royce: Bill Irwin.

Fri Feb 27 7:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentCountry Crossover(Season 6, Episode 7) ION

Logan and Wheeler must sort through multiple motives as they investigate an award-winning music producer's death. ADA Patricia Kent: Theresa Randle. Flaherty: Griffin Dunne. Dr. Elizabeth Rodgers: Leslie Hendrix.

Fri Feb 27 8:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe War at Home(Season 6, Episode 8) ION

Capt. Ross, Goren and Eames have their Thanksgiving plans interrupted when the deputy commissioner's daughter, a U.S. soldier home from Iraq, goes missing. At the same time, Goren has difficulty coping with the failing health of his needy mother (Rita More (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop