Anna Torv Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Charmichael Torv

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: June 15, 1979, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (1,044 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aisha Tyler

Aisha Tyler Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Aisha Tyler has landed a guest-starring role on Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVLine reports. Tyler will play Monica, a nurse who works with Grace (Michelle Monaghan) and has a modern outlook on marriage. 25 totally unnecessary TV… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 5:00am
FringeLiberty(Season 5, Episode 12) SCI

Olivia hatches a plan to rescue Michael from Windmark, but it will require multiple injections of Cortexiphan to allow her to cross over to the parallel universe and back several times.

Tue Sep 8 8:00pm
Fringe SCI

A drama with sci-fi elements following the FBI probe of mysterious deaths aboard an airplane that landed at Boston's Logan Airport. But the deaths aboard Flight 627 are only the beginning of the story. Executive producers include J.J. Abrams ('Lost') and h (more…)

Tue Sep 8 9:00pm
Fringe SCI

A drama with sci-fi elements following the FBI probe of mysterious deaths aboard an airplane that landed at Boston's Logan Airport. But the deaths aboard Flight 627 are only the beginning of the story. Executive producers include J.J. Abrams ('Lost') and h (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Cheyenne Jackson
Cheyenne Jackson Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Cheyenne Jackson is the latest addition to the cast of Ryan Murphy's upcoming HBO pilot Open, Deadli…

Michelle Monaghan
Michelle Monaghan to Romance Anna Torv on Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Michelle Monaghan has joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, according to The Hollywood Re…

Anna Torv
Fringe's Anna Torv, Jennifer Jason Leigh Join Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Anna Torv and Jennifer Jason Leigh have joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVGuide.com…

Joshua Jackson, John Noble
Fringe's J.H. Wyman Discusses Series Finale, Teases New Series Almost Human

Fringe fans who are still mourning the loss of their beloved drama will get some solace this fall wh…

Amy Brenneman
Private Practice's Amy Brenneman, Fringe's Emily Meade Join HBO's The Leftovers

Private Practice's Amy Brenneman will return to TV in Damon Lindelof's HBO pilot The Leftovers, TVGu…

Jes Macallan
Mistresses Boss Rina Mimoun: Don't Call Joss and Alex a "Lesbian Story Line"

Fans of the original British series Mistresses won't be surprised to learn that the ABC adaptation i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Charmichael Torv
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: June 15, 1979, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (1,044 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »