Anna Torv Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Charmichael Torv

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: June 15, 1979, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,056 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aisha Tyler

Aisha Tyler Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Aisha Tyler has landed a guest-starring role on Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVLine reports. Tyler will play Monica, a nurse who works with Grace (Michelle Monaghan) and has a modern outlook on marriage. 25 totally unnecessary TV… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fringe: The Complete Fourth Season
Set in two parallel universes, FRINGE continues to explore otherworldly cases and endless impossibilities as the FBI’s Fringe Division investigates un (more…)
Fringe: The Complete Second Season
Season Two of FRINGE continues to explore the ever-blurring line between science fiction and reality, where hybrid monsters tear through sewers, thiev (more…)
Fringe: The Complete Second Season
Season Two of FRINGE continues to explore the ever-blurring line between science fiction and reality, where hybrid monsters tear through sewers, thiev (more…)
Fringe: The Complete Third Season
FRINGE, the series that Rolling Stone calls the “most exciting drama around,” returns with a brand new season following our three unlikely partners – (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 3:00am
FringeTransilience Thought Unifier Model-11(Season 5, Episode 1) SCI

In the Season 5 premiere, Peter and Etta search for Olivia in 2036 as the Fringe team, released from amber after 20 years, joins the rebellion to halt the Observers' world dominance.

I’ll Watch4627 Watching
Mon Oct 3 4:00am
FringeIn Absentia(Season 5, Episode 2) SCI

Members of the Fringe team go to Walter's former lab at Harvard looking for crucial information that could aid their current rebellion against the Observer overlords.

I’ll Watch1553 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
Fringe SCI

A drama with sci-fi elements following the FBI probe of mysterious deaths aboard an airplane that landed at Boston's Logan Airport. But the deaths aboard Flight 627 are only the beginning of the story. Executive producers include J.J. Abrams ('Lost') and h (more…)

I’ll Watch379 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cheyenne Jackson
Cheyenne Jackson Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Cheyenne Jackson is the latest addition to the cast of Ryan Murphy's upcoming HBO pilot Open, Deadli…

Michelle Monaghan
Michelle Monaghan to Romance Anna Torv on Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Michelle Monaghan has joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, according to The Hollywood Re…

Anna Torv
Fringe's Anna Torv, Jennifer Jason Leigh Join Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Anna Torv and Jennifer Jason Leigh have joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVGuide.com…

Joshua Jackson, John Noble
Fringe's J.H. Wyman Discusses Series Finale, Teases New Series Almost Human

Fringe fans who are still mourning the loss of their beloved drama will get some solace this fall wh…

Amy Brenneman
Private Practice's Amy Brenneman, Fringe's Emily Meade Join HBO's The Leftovers

Private Practice's Amy Brenneman will return to TV in Damon Lindelof's HBO pilot The Leftovers, TVGu…

Jes Macallan
Mistresses Boss Rina Mimoun: Don't Call Joss and Alex a "Lesbian Story Line"

Fans of the original British series Mistresses won't be surprised to learn that the ABC adaptation i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Charmichael Torv
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: June 15, 1979, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet