Anna Torv Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Charmichael Torv

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: June 15, 1979, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (1,044 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aisha Tyler

Aisha Tyler Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Aisha Tyler has landed a guest-starring role on Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVLine reports. Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 5 8:00pm
Fringe SCI

The passengers aboard Flight627 have died under mysterious circumstances. As FBI begins investigations, they soon realise that this was only the beginning of a greater calamity.

Tue May 5 9:00pm
Fringe SCI

The passengers aboard Flight627 have died under mysterious circumstances. As FBI begins investigations, they soon realise that this was only the beginning of a greater calamity.

Tue May 5 11:00pm
Fringe SCI

The passengers aboard Flight627 have died under mysterious circumstances. As FBI begins investigations, they soon realise that this was only the beginning of a greater calamity.

More NewsSee all »

Cheyenne Jackson
Cheyenne Jackson Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Cheyenne Jackson is the latest addition to the cast of Ryan Murphy's upcoming HBO pilot Open, Deadli…

Michelle Monaghan
Michelle Monaghan to Romance Anna Torv on Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Michelle Monaghan has joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, according to The Hollywood Re…

Anna Torv
Fringe's Anna Torv, Jennifer Jason Leigh Join Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Anna Torv and Jennifer Jason Leigh have joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVGuide.com…

Joshua Jackson, John Noble
Fringe's J.H. Wyman Discusses Series Finale, Teases New Series Almost Human

Fringe fans who are still mourning the loss of their beloved drama will get some solace this fall wh…

Amy Brenneman
Private Practice's Amy Brenneman, Fringe's Emily Meade Join HBO's The Leftovers

Private Practice's Amy Brenneman will return to TV in Damon Lindelof's HBO pilot The Leftovers, TVGu…

Jes Macallan
Mistresses Boss Rina Mimoun: Don't Call Joss and Alex a "Lesbian Story Line"

Fans of the original British series Mistresses won't be surprised to learn that the ABC adaptation i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Charmichael Torv
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: June 15, 1979, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (1,044 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »