Anna Torv Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Charmichael Torv

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: June 15, 1979, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,052 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aisha Tyler

Aisha Tyler Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Aisha Tyler has landed a guest-starring role on Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVLine reports. Tyler will play Monica, a nurse who works with Grace (Michelle Monaghan) and has a modern outlook on marriage. 25 totally unnecessary TV… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind the scenes of the FRINGE photo shoot.
01:30 — We see behind the scenes of Fringe photo shoot.|Fringe|George Holz|Joshua Jackson|Anna Torv|John Noble|Lance Reddick|Jasika Nicole|Blair Brown|Mark Va (more…)
Joshua Jackson and Co. help explain FRINGE.
01:24 — Erin Fox intervews Joshua Jackson, John Noble, and Anna Torv at Comic Con San Diego about the new JJ Abrams series, FRINGE.|Fringe|Joshua Jackson|John (more…)
'Sons of Anarchy's' Kenneth Choi Joins Horror-Thriller 'Stephanie'
Kenneth Choi, who most recently appeared on NBC's series Allegiance and FX's Sons of Anarchy, has joined Universal's horror-thriller Stephanie. Academ (more…)
Fringe: The Complete Fifth Season
FRINGE returns for its fifth and final season to deliver a climactic conclusion. Picking up from events depicted in season four's flash-forward episod (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Cheyenne Jackson
Cheyenne Jackson Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Cheyenne Jackson is the latest addition to the cast of Ryan Murphy's upcoming HBO pilot Open, Deadli…

Michelle Monaghan
Michelle Monaghan to Romance Anna Torv on Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Michelle Monaghan has joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, according to The Hollywood Re…

Anna Torv
Fringe's Anna Torv, Jennifer Jason Leigh Join Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Anna Torv and Jennifer Jason Leigh have joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVGuide.com…

Joshua Jackson, John Noble
Fringe's J.H. Wyman Discusses Series Finale, Teases New Series Almost Human

Fringe fans who are still mourning the loss of their beloved drama will get some solace this fall wh…

Amy Brenneman
Private Practice's Amy Brenneman, Fringe's Emily Meade Join HBO's The Leftovers

Private Practice's Amy Brenneman will return to TV in Damon Lindelof's HBO pilot The Leftovers, TVGu…

Jes Macallan
Mistresses Boss Rina Mimoun: Don't Call Joss and Alex a "Lesbian Story Line"

Fans of the original British series Mistresses won't be surprised to learn that the ABC adaptation i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Charmichael Torv
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: June 15, 1979, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor