Anna Torv Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anna Charmichael Torv

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: June 15, 1979, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (1,044 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aisha Tyler
Aisha Tyler Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Aisha Tyler has landed a guest-starring role on Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVLine reports.

Cheyenne Jackson
Cheyenne Jackson Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Cheyenne Jackson is the latest addition to the cast of Ryan Murphy's upcoming HBO pilot Open, Deadli…

Michelle Monaghan
Michelle Monaghan to Romance Anna Torv on Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Michelle Monaghan has joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, according to The Hollywood Re…

Anna Torv
Fringe's Anna Torv, Jennifer Jason Leigh Join Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Anna Torv and Jennifer Jason Leigh have joined the cast of Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVGuide.com…

Joshua Jackson, John Noble
Fringe's J.H. Wyman Discusses Series Finale, Teases New Series Almost Human

Fringe fans who are still mourning the loss of their beloved drama will get some solace this fall wh…

Amy Brenneman
Private Practice's Amy Brenneman, Fringe's Emily Meade Join HBO's The Leftovers

Private Practice's Amy Brenneman will return to TV in Damon Lindelof's HBO pilot The Leftovers, TVGu…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Big Bangs Theory: What's the Deal with Time-Jump Bangs?

It's not a time jump unless someone has bangs

Best Performances of 2010

Forget the Emmys: These are performances that really stood out