Anna Silk Celebrity Watchlist

Anna Silk

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anna Catherine Silk

Birth Place: Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada

Birthday: January 31, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lost Girl
Syfy Announces Premiere Dates for Final Season of Lost Girl, Bitten Season 2, and New Drama Olympus

Will Bo be able to save Kenzi?

Anna Silk
Monday TV in Review: Alcatraz, Lost Girl, Being Human and More

Something less than a great escape, Fox's intriguing but formulaic Alcatraz (8/7c), from members of…

Anna Silk
VIDEO: Meet Syfy's Lost Girl

Syfy is delving into the world of a supernatural seductress in the network's newest series Lost Girl…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
Ghost WhispererBig Chills(Season 4, Episode 2) ION

Melinda uncovers dark secrets among a circle of her high-school classmates after one of them dies unexpectedly. Grace Adams: Rachael Leigh Cook. Ryan Keller: Jason London. Haylie Wayne: Anna Silk.