Anna Popplewell Celebrity Watchlist

Anna Popplewell

Birth Name: Anna Katherine Popplewell

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 16, 1988, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(235 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Toby Regbo and Adelaide Kane

Reign's "Haunted" Season 2: An "Awkward" Marriage and Killer Plague

Get ready for a lot of pretty people with bloody open sores on Reign. The CW series returns this fall after the death of the Darkness, who was keeping the Black Plague at bay through his sacrifices. "The plague is coming and lands at the castle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Chronicles of Narnia: the Voyage of the Dawn Treader - Trailer 2
02:17 — Lucy and Edmund Pevensie return to Narnia with their cousin Eustace where they meet up with Prince Caspian for a trip across the sea aboard the royal (more…)
The Chronicles of Narnia: the Voyage of the Dawn Treader - Clip - Magic Pond
00:49 — Lucy and Edmund Pevensie return to Narnia with their cousin Eustace where they meet up with Prince Caspian for a trip across the sea aboard the royal (more…)
My Order
00:36 — Mary is caught in a new love triangle
Other Way
01:37 — Queens do not bow to their subjects. Mary tries to take back Scotland

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 8:00am
Girl with a Pearl Earring SUND

During the 1660s, a teenage maid (Scarlett Johansson) in the Netherlands becomes a model for painter Johannes Vermeer (Colin Firth). Absorbing and visually rich; the film nicely captures Vermeer's artistic process. Tom Wilkinson. The film scored three Osca (more…)

I’ll Watch50 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adelaide Kane and Toby Regbo
Reign's Adelaide Kane Talks Sex, Desire and Amazing Shoe Porn

The CW's Reign may not have the vampires, beasts and other supernatural creatures that dominate the…

Reign
VIDEO: Get Your First Look at The CW's New Series Tomorrow People, Reign

The CW has released trailers for its new fall series, including The Tomorrow People and Reign. Check…

Julie Plec
The CW Orders Mary Queen of Scots Drama and Series from Vampire Diaries, Arrow Producers

The CW handed out series orders to four new shows Thursday. The Tomorrow People, Reign, The 100 and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Katherine Popplewell
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: December 16, 1988, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay