Anna Popplewell Celebrity Watchlist

Anna Popplewell

Birth Name: Anna Katherine Popplewell

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 16, 1988, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(189 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Toby Regbo and Adelaide Kane

Reign's "Haunted" Season 2: An "Awkward" Marriage and Killer Plague

Get ready for a lot of pretty people with bloody open sores on Reign. The CW series returns this fall after the death of the Darkness, who was keeping the Black Plague at bay through his sacrifices. "The plague is coming and lands at the castle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Me Without You
00:53
My Dinner with Rachel Skarsten
01:59 — Reign's Queen Elizabeth, Rachel Skarsten, answers fan questions!
My Dinner with Rachel Skarsten
01:59 — Reign's Queen Elizabeth, Rachel Skarsten, answers fan questions!
Never Leave
00:55 — Queen Elizabeth uses Lola against Mary

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 17 7:15am
Mansfield Park SHO2e

Patricia Rozema wrote and directed this decidedly modernized adaptation of Jane Austen's novel about a poor but headstrong young woman (Frances O'Connor) who goes to live with rich relatives. Mary: Embeth Davidtz. Edmund: Jonny Lee Miller. Crawford: Alessa (more…)

I’ll Watch86 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adelaide Kane and Toby Regbo
Reign's Adelaide Kane Talks Sex, Desire and Amazing Shoe Porn

The CW's Reign may not have the vampires, beasts and other supernatural creatures that dominate the…

Reign
VIDEO: Get Your First Look at The CW's New Series Tomorrow People, Reign

The CW has released trailers for its new fall series, including The Tomorrow People and Reign. Check…

Julie Plec
The CW Orders Mary Queen of Scots Drama and Series from Vampire Diaries, Arrow Producers

The CW handed out series orders to four new shows Thursday. The Tomorrow People, Reign, The 100 and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Katherine Popplewell
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: December 16, 1988, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor