Anna Popplewell Celebrity Watchlist

Anna Popplewell

Birth Name: Anna Katherine Popplewell

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 16, 1988, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(212 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Toby Regbo and Adelaide Kane

Reign's "Haunted" Season 2: An "Awkward" Marriage and Killer Plague

Get ready for a lot of pretty people with bloody open sores on Reign. The CW series returns this fall after the death of the Darkness, who was keeping the Black Plague at bay through his sacrifices. "The plague is coming and lands at the castle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trapped
01:09 — Mary hits a roadblock on the path to reclaiming her country.
It's Time
00:38 — Mary keeps Francis' memory alive during his successor's Coronation.
Reign, Season 1
Hidden between the lines of the history books is the story of Mary Stuart, the young woman the world would come to know as Mary, Queen of Scots. The t (more…)
Reign, Season 1
Hidden between the lines of the history books is the story of Mary Stuart, the young woman the world would come to know as Mary, Queen of Scots. The t (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 9 8:00pm
ReignStrange BedfellowsNew(Season 3, Episode 13) CW

Mary unwittingly endangers Gideon as she attempts to safeguard Elizabeth, so she then turns to Dudley to help her save Gideon. Elsewhere, Bash searches for the individuals who are responsible for threatening Catherine.

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Fri May 13 7:00pm
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe AMC

Enchanting version of C.S. Lewis's fantasy novels about four British children who enter a magical world, where they befriend wondrous creatures and battle a witch.

I’ll Watch1019 Watching
Sat May 14 12:30am
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe AMC

Enchanting version of C.S. Lewis's fantasy novels about four British children who enter a magical world, where they befriend wondrous creatures and battle a witch.

I’ll Watch1019 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adelaide Kane and Toby Regbo
Reign's Adelaide Kane Talks Sex, Desire and Amazing Shoe Porn

The CW's Reign may not have the vampires, beasts and other supernatural creatures that dominate the…

Reign
VIDEO: Get Your First Look at The CW's New Series Tomorrow People, Reign

The CW has released trailers for its new fall series, including The Tomorrow People and Reign. Check…

Julie Plec
The CW Orders Mary Queen of Scots Drama and Series from Vampire Diaries, Arrow Producers

The CW handed out series orders to four new shows Thursday. The Tomorrow People, Reign, The 100 and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Katherine Popplewell
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: December 16, 1988, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »