Anna Popplewell Celebrity Watchlist

Anna Popplewell

Birth Name: Anna Katherine Popplewell

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 16, 1988, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(236 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Toby Regbo and Adelaide Kane

Reign's "Haunted" Season 2: An "Awkward" Marriage and Killer Plague

Get ready for a lot of pretty people with bloody open sores on Reign. The CW series returns this fall after the death of the Darkness, who was keeping the Black Plague at bay through his sacrifices. "The plague is coming and lands at the castle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Classroom Special
01:58 — The UNSC Academy: "we are all in this together"
Capture the Flag Bonus Scene
01:26 — This bonus scene describes what do your five senses go through as a UNSC soldier.
Making Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
02:06 — This web exclusive shows the process of adding special effects on Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
Hastati Squad Bonus Scene
02:12 — This bonus scene captures the characteristics of some of the cadets in the Hastati Squad.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 11:30am
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader Syfy

The Pevensie siblings and their cousin Eustace face their greatest temptations in the fantastical land of Narnia, where they travel alongside King Caspian on a magnificent ship known as the Dawn Treader.

I’ll Watch657 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adelaide Kane and Toby Regbo
Reign's Adelaide Kane Talks Sex, Desire and Amazing Shoe Porn

The CW's Reign may not have the vampires, beasts and other supernatural creatures that dominate the…

Reign
VIDEO: Get Your First Look at The CW's New Series Tomorrow People, Reign

The CW has released trailers for its new fall series, including The Tomorrow People and Reign. Check…

Julie Plec
The CW Orders Mary Queen of Scots Drama and Series from Vampire Diaries, Arrow Producers

The CW handed out series orders to four new shows Thursday. The Tomorrow People, Reign, The 100 and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Katherine Popplewell
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: December 16, 1988, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments