Anna Popplewell Celebrity Watchlist

Anna Popplewell

Birth Name: Anna Katherine Popplewell

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 16, 1988, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (132 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Toby Regbo and Adelaide Kane

Reign's "Haunted" Season 2: An "Awkward" Marriage and Killer Plague

Get ready for a lot of pretty people with bloody open sores on Reign. The CW series returns this fall after the death of the Darkness, who was keeping the Black Plague at bay through his sacrifices. "The plague is coming and lands at the castle… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 7 9:00pm
ReignThe SiegeNew(Season 2, Episode 21) CW

Troops reach the castle in the wake of Conde's betrayal, leading Mary and Francis to unite and look past their differences. Meanwhile, Catherine teaches Narcisse not to be disloyal again; and Bash invites Delphine to the castle.

Sat May 9 9:00pm
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader Syfy

The Pevensie siblings and their cousin Eustace face their greatest temptations in the fantastical land of Narnia, where they travel alongside King Caspian on a magnificent ship known as the Dawn Treader.

Sun May 10 6:30pm
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader Syfy

The Pevensie siblings and their cousin Eustace face their greatest temptations in the fantastical land of Narnia, where they travel alongside King Caspian on a magnificent ship known as the Dawn Treader.

More NewsSee all »

Adelaide Kane and Toby Regbo
Reign's Adelaide Kane Talks Sex, Desire and Amazing Shoe Porn

The CW's Reign may not have the vampires, beasts and other supernatural creatures that dominate the…

Reign
VIDEO: Get Your First Look at The CW's New Series Tomorrow People, Reign

The CW has released trailers for its new fall series, including The Tomorrow People and Reign. Check…

Julie Plec
The CW Orders Mary Queen of Scots Drama and Series from Vampire Diaries, Arrow Producers

The CW handed out series orders to four new shows Thursday. The Tomorrow People, Reign, The 100 and…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Katherine Popplewell
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: December 16, 1988, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (132 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »