Anna Popplewell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anna Katherine Popplewell

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 16, 1988, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (132 ratings)

Your Rating:

Anna Popplewell Photos

  • Andrew Adamson, Skandar Keynes, Anna Popplewell, Ben Barnes, Georgie Henley, William Moseley, Tilda Swinton and Peter Dinklage - "The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian" New York City premiere, May 7, 2008
    Photo By: Jim Spellman/WireImage.com
  • Reign - Season 2 - "Acts of War" - Anna Popplewell
    Photo By: Ben Mark Hotzberg/The CW
  • Reign - Season 2 - "Three Queens" - Anna Popplewell and Craig Parker
    Photo By: Sven Frenzel/The CW
  • Reign - Season 2 - "Blood for Blood" - Megan Follows, Toby Regbo, Adelaide Kane, Anna Popplewell and Torrance Coombs
    Photo By: Ben Mark Holzberg/The CW
  • Reign - Season 2 - "The Plague" - Toby Regbo and Anna Popplewell
    Photo By: Ben Mark Holzberg/The CW
  • Reign - Season 1 - "Toy Soldiers" - Anna Popplewell, Caitlin Stasey and Celina Sinden
    Photo By: Sven Frenzel/The CW
  • Reign - Season 1 - "Leige Lord" - Giacomo Gianoiotti and Anna Popplewell
    Photo By: Sven Frenzel/The CW
  • Reign - Season 1 - "Leige Lord" - Celina Sinden, Anna Popplewell and Caitlin Stasey
    Photo By: Sven Frenzel/The CW
  • Reign - Season 1 - "The Darkness" - Adelaide Kane and Anna Popplewell
    Photo By: Christos Kalohorisis/The CW
  • Reign - Season 1 - "The Darkness" - Anna Popplewell and Thor Knai
    Photo By: Christos Kalohorisis/The CW
  • Reign - Season 1 - "Consummation" - Anna Popplewell and Alan Van Sprang
    Photo By: Christos Kalohoridis/The CW
  • Reign - Season 1 - "Consummation" - Caitlin Stasey and Anna Popplewell
    Photo By: Christos Kalohoridis/The CW
  • Reign - Season 1 - "Consummation" - Celina Sinden, Adelaide Kane and Anna Popplewell
    Photo By: Christos Kalohoridis/The CW
  • Reign - Season 1 - "Royal Blood" - Anna Popplewell and Jim Watson
    Photo By: Christos Kalohoridis/The CW
  • Reign - Season 1 - "Royal Blood" - Evan Buliung, Anna Popplewell and Toby Regbo
    Photo By: Christos Kalohoridis/The CW
  • Reign - Season 1 - "Royal Blood" - Anna Popplewell and Evan Buliung
    Photo By: Christos Kalohoridis/The CW
  • Reign - Season 1 - "Sacrifice" - Caitlin Stasey, Celina Sinden and Anna Popplewell
    Photo By: Ben Mark Holzberg/The CW
  • Reign - Season 1 - "Fated" - Anna Popplewell
    Photo By: Jan Thijs/The CW
  • Reign - Season 1 - "Fated" - Caitlyn Stasey, Anna Popplewell, Celina Sinden and Jenessa Grant
    Photo By: Sven Frenzel/The CW
  • Reign - Season 1 - "A Chill in the Air" - Caitlin Stasey, Jenessa Grant, Adelaide Kane, Anna Popplewell and Celina Sinden
    Photo By: Sven Frenzel/The CW
  • Reign - Season 1 - "A Chill in the Air" - Celina Sinden, Anna Popplewell and Adelaide Kane
    Photo By: Sven Frenzel/The CW
  • Reign - Season 1 - "Hearts and Minds" - Torrance Coombs, Anna Popplewell and Toby Regbo
    Photo By: Bernard Walsh/The CW
  • Reign - Season 1 - "Kisses" - Kaitlin Stasey and Anna Popplewell
    Photo By: Christos Kalohoridis/The CW
  • Reign - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Jenessa Grant, Adelaide Kane and Anna Popplewell
    Photo By: Joss Barratt/The CW
  • Reign - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Caitlin Stasey, Anna Popplewell and Celina Sinden
    Photo By: Joss Barratt/The CW
  • Reign - Season 1 - Anna Popplewell as Lola
    Photo By: Mathieu Young/The CW

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop