Anna Popplewell Celebrity Watchlist

Anna Popplewell

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anna Katherine Popplewell

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 16, 1988, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (132 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Toby Regbo and Adelaide Kane
Reign's "Haunted" Season 2: An "Awkward" Marriage and Killer Plague

Get ready for a lot of pretty people with bloody open sores on Reign. The CW series returns this fa…

Adelaide Kane and Toby Regbo
Reign's Adelaide Kane Talks Sex, Desire and Amazing Shoe Porn

The CW's Reign may not have the vampires, beasts and other supernatural creatures that dominate the…

Reign
VIDEO: Get Your First Look at The CW's New Series Tomorrow People, Reign

The CW has released trailers for its new fall series, including The Tomorrow People and Reign. Check…

Julie Plec
The CW Orders Mary Queen of Scots Drama and Series from Vampire Diaries, Arrow Producers

The CW handed out series orders to four new shows Thursday. The Tomorrow People, Reign, The 100 and…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 5:45am
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe STARZ

Enchanting version of C.S. Lewis's fantasy novels about four British children who enter a magical world, where they befriend wondrous creatures and battle a witch. Georgie Henley, Skandar Keynes, William Moseley, Anna Popplewell, Tilda Swinton. Directed by (more…)

Wed Apr 8 2:30pm
Mansfield Park SHO

Patricia Rozema wrote and directed this decidedly modernized adaptation of Jane Austen's novel about a poor but headstrong young woman (Frances O'Connor) who goes to live with rich relatives. Mary: Embeth Davidtz. Edmund: Jonny Lee Miller. Crawford: Alessa (more…)

Thu Apr 9 3:15pm
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe STARZ

Enchanting version of C.S. Lewis's fantasy novels about four British children who enter a magical world, where they befriend wondrous creatures and battle a witch. Georgie Henley, Skandar Keynes, William Moseley, Anna Popplewell, Tilda Swinton. Directed by (more…)