Anna Popplewell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anna Katherine Popplewell

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 16, 1988, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (132 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Toby Regbo and Adelaide Kane
Reign's "Haunted" Season 2: An "Awkward" Marriage and Killer Plague

Get ready for a lot of pretty people with bloody open sores on Reign. The CW series retur…

Adelaide Kane and Toby Regbo
Reign's Adelaide Kane Talks Sex, Desire and Amazing Shoe Porn

The CW's Reign may not have the vampires, beasts and other supernatural creatures that dom…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 2:30pm
Mansfield Park TMC

Patricia Rozema wrote and directed this decidedly modernized adaptation of Jane Austen's novel about a poor but headstrong young woman (Frances O'Connor) who goes to live with rich relatives. Mary: Embeth Davidtz. Edmund: Jonny Lee Miller. Crawford: Alessa (more…)

Sun Mar 8 9:10am
Mansfield Park TMC

Patricia Rozema wrote and directed this decidedly modernized adaptation of Jane Austen's novel about a poor but headstrong young woman (Frances O'Connor) who goes to live with rich relatives. Mary: Embeth Davidtz. Edmund: Jonny Lee Miller. Crawford: Alessa (more…)

Thu Mar 12 9:00pm
ReignTasting RevengeNew(Season 2, Episode 16) CW

Bash's marriage deteriorates further after he uncovers Kenna's conniving actions. Meanwhile, Leith finds out about Greer's shady new career; and Antoine threatens to tell Francis about Mary and Condé's deepening bond, leading to a brazen move by Francis.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop