Anna Paquin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Helene Paquin

Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birthday: July 24, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(317 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Moyer, Anna Pacquin, Nelsan Ellis

Watch This Tonight: True Blood's Series Finale

Get ready to bid a final farewell to Bon Temps, True Blood fans. After seven seasons, HBO's vampire drama will air its final episode Sunday night. Crazy, Sexy, Cruel: A look back at True Blood's wildest moments Will the world at large… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Roots Empowerment Trailer
01:32 — Check out this trailer for HISTORY's "Roots," starring Laurence Fishburne, Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Anna Paquin, Anika Noni Rose, Forest Whitaker, and Ma (more…)
X-Men: Days Of Future Past
01:35 — The ultimate X-Men ensemble fights a war for the survival of the species across two time periods in X-MEN: DAYS OF FUTURE PAST. The beloved characters (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 12:00pm
Finding Forrester HBO2e

A reclusive Pulitzer Prize-winning author hiding out in his Bronx apartment befriends a talented high-school basketball player who sneaks into his home and becomes a mentor when the young player shows promise as a writer.

I’ll Watch226 Watching
Thu May 5 4:00pm
She's All That HBO2e

Teen twist on “Pygmalion,” about a popular L.A. high-schooler (Freddie Prinze Jr.) who bets that he can transform a nerd (Rachael Leigh Cook) into the prom queen. Brock: Matthew Lillard. Dean: Paul Walker. Taylor: Jodi Lyn O'Keefe. Wayne: Kevin Pollak (more…)

I’ll Watch218 Watching
Fri May 6 5:00am
Phineas and FerbThat's the Spirit!; The Curse of Candace DISXD

The kids meet a boy and his father who believe their house is haunted; Doofenshmirtz transforms into a monstrous cow; Candace fears she is turning into a vampire after a bat bites her.

I’ll Watch77 Watching

More NewsSee all »

True Blood
True Blood: Sarah Newlin's Fate, Tara's Return and More Final Season Scoop

The True Blood cast and showrunner Brian Buckner said their final goodbye to Comic-Con on Saturday n…

Anna Paquin, Sam Trammell and Ryan Kwanten
What Items Are True Blood Cast Members Stealing from Set?

True Blood fans aren't the only ones having a hard time letting go of the HBO vampire drama. In fact…

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Rutina Wesley and Anna Paquin
True Blood's First Final Season Victim Speaks Out

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from True Blood's final season premiere. Read at your o…

True Blood
True Blood's Final Season: Where Were We and What's Next?

Goodbyes suck! True Blood returns for its seventh and final season Sunday (9/8c, HBO) and picks up j…

True Blood
Summer Preview: On the Set for True Blood's Final Season

R.I.P., True Blood. The sexy, scary series about vampires coming out of their coffins to mingle with…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Helene Paquin
  • Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
  • Birthday: July 24, 1982, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice-overs

Trending TonightSee all »