Anna Paquin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Helene Paquin

Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birthday: July 24, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(319 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Moyer, Anna Pacquin, Nelsan Ellis

Watch This Tonight: True Blood's Series Finale

Get ready to bid a final farewell to Bon Temps, True Blood fans. After seven seasons, HBO's vampire drama will air its final episode Sunday night. Crazy, Sexy, Cruel: A look back at True Blood's wildest moments Will the world at large… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

True Blood: The Authority. The First. The Last. The Eternal
05:02 — Explore the theological side of 'True Blood' in this look at the Vampire Authority with Season 5 co-star Christopher Meloni and others.
Meet the Cast: Laurence Fishburne as Alex Haley
In the role of Roots' author Alex Haley, Laurence Fishburne fulfills a lifelong dream of being part of this iconic miniseries.
X-Men: Days Of Future Past - Trailer
02:12 — The ultimate X-Men ensemble fights a war for the survival of the species across two time periods in X-MEN: DAYS OF FUTURE PAST. The beloved characters (more…)
"New Beginnings" by Bear and a Banjo (Official Music Video)
Check out the official Roots music video “New Beginnings” performed by Poo Bear and Jingle Jared featuring video from HISTORY's "Roots," starring Laur (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 1:00pm
Phineas and FerbThat's the Spirit!; The Curse of Candace DISXD

The kids meet a boy and his father who believe their house is haunted; Doofenshmirtz transforms into a monstrous cow; Candace fears she is turning into a vampire after a bat bites her.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Wed Jul 27 5:35am
Amistad STARZ

In 1839, slaves start a shipboard rebellion against their captors while en route to America. Captured, they are imprisoned in New England, where a sympathetic former slave convinces a property lawyer to prove the kidnapped Africans were "stolen goods". Lat (more…)

I’ll Watch178 Watching
Fri Aug 5 8:10am
She's All That MOMAX

Teen twist on “Pygmalion,” about a popular L.A. high-schooler (Freddie Prinze Jr.) who bets that he can transform a nerd (Rachael Leigh Cook) into the prom queen. Brock: Matthew Lillard. Dean: Paul Walker. Taylor: Jodi Lyn O'Keefe. Wayne: Kevin Pollak (more…)

I’ll Watch218 Watching

More NewsSee all »

True Blood
True Blood: Sarah Newlin's Fate, Tara's Return and More Final Season Scoop

The True Blood cast and showrunner Brian Buckner said their final goodbye to Comic-Con on Saturday n…

Anna Paquin, Sam Trammell and Ryan Kwanten
What Items Are True Blood Cast Members Stealing from Set?

True Blood fans aren't the only ones having a hard time letting go of the HBO vampire drama. In fact…

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Rutina Wesley and Anna Paquin
True Blood's First Final Season Victim Speaks Out

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from True Blood's final season premiere. Read at your o…

True Blood
True Blood's Final Season: Where Were We and What's Next?

Goodbyes suck! True Blood returns for its seventh and final season Sunday (9/8c, HBO) and picks up j…

True Blood
Summer Preview: On the Set for True Blood's Final Season

R.I.P., True Blood. The sexy, scary series about vampires coming out of their coffins to mingle with…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Helene Paquin
  • Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
  • Birthday: July 24, 1982, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice-overs