Anna Paquin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Helene Paquin

Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birthday: July 24, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(319 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin

True Blood's Anna Paquin to Star in Netflix Miniseries Alias Grace

Anna Paquin has been cast in Alias Grace, an upcoming miniseries co-produced by Netflix and the Canadian Broadcasting Company and based on a historical novel by Margaret Atwood, the streaming service announced Tuesday. The True Blood alum will play… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

X-Men: Days of Future Past - Trailer 2
02:31 — The ultimate X-Men ensemble fights a war for the survival of the species across two time periods. The beloved characters from the original "X-Men" fil (more…)
Scream 4 - Trailer 2
02:30 — Ten years have passed, and Sidney Prescott, who has put herself back together thanks in part to her writing, is visited by the Ghostface Killer.
Scream 4 - Clip - Interrogation
00:34 — Ten years have passed, and Sidney Prescott, who has put herself back together thanks in part to her writing, is visited by the Ghostface Killer.
X-Men: Days of Future Past - Clip - Boardroom
01:02 — The ultimate X-Men ensemble fights a war for the survival of the species across two time periods. The beloved characters from the original "X-Men" fil (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 3:00pm
X2: X-Men United SPK

Action-packed, all-star sequel in which the Marvel Comics mutant superheroes band together when the government tries to eliminate them.

I’ll Watch660 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:10am
25th Hour HBOSGe

Edward Norton is scintillating as a drug dealer trying to get his affairs in order the night before entering prison. Poignant chronicle serves as director Spike Lee's salute to post-Sept. 11 New York City. Barry Pepper, Philip Seymour Hoffman. Ex-football (more…)

I’ll Watch108 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:20am
Amistad STZEN

In 1839, slaves start a shipboard rebellion against their captors while en route to America. Captured, they are imprisoned in New England, where a sympathetic former slave convinces a property lawyer to prove the kidnapped Africans were "stolen goods". Lat (more…)

I’ll Watch182 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Moyer, Anna Pacquin, Nelsan Ellis
Watch This Tonight: True Blood's Series Finale

Get ready to bid a final farewell to Bon Temps, True Blood fans. After seven seasons, HBO's vampire…

True Blood
True Blood: Sarah Newlin's Fate, Tara's Return and More Final Season Scoop

The True Blood cast and showrunner Brian Buckner said their final goodbye to Comic-Con on Saturday n…

Anna Paquin, Sam Trammell and Ryan Kwanten
What Items Are True Blood Cast Members Stealing from Set?

True Blood fans aren't the only ones having a hard time letting go of the HBO vampire drama. In fact…

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Rutina Wesley and Anna Paquin
True Blood's First Final Season Victim Speaks Out

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from True Blood's final season premiere. Read at your o…

True Blood
True Blood's Final Season: Where Were We and What's Next?

Goodbyes suck! True Blood returns for its seventh and final season Sunday (9/8c, HBO) and picks up j…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Helene Paquin
  • Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
  • Birthday: July 24, 1982, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice-overs

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay