Anna Paquin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Helene Paquin

Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birthday: July 24, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(317 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Moyer, Anna Pacquin, Nelsan Ellis

Watch This Tonight: True Blood's Series Finale

Get ready to bid a final farewell to Bon Temps, True Blood fans. After seven seasons, HBO's vampire drama will air its final episode Sunday night. Crazy, Sexy, Cruel: A look back at True Blood's wildest moments Will the world at large… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Family is Everything
02:02 — The story of Roots spans multiple generations, but the love and sacrifice for family and the importance of preserving tradition remains constant.
Meet the Cast: Malachi Kirby as Kunta Kinte
01:32 — Malachi Kirby describes how Kunta Kinte offers hope and inspiration by holding onto his identity.
Meet the Cast: Forest Whitaker as Fiddler
01:32 — Forest Whitaker describes how Fiddler discovers a sense of freedom through his bond with Kunta Kinte.
Know Your Roots: LeVar Burton and Malachi Kirby
02:32 — Watch as LeVar and Malachi gain new understanding of their individual ancestries and lineage through their genetic makeups.

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 6:00pm
X-Men: The Last Stand FX-E

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch576 Watching
Thu May 26 12:30am
X-Men: Days of Future Past HBOSGe

When the X-Men are targeted for death by giant robots called Sentinels, Wolverine travels through time to reshape the future by altering the course of a crucial historical event. In the process, he must work with a younger version of the mutant team.

I’ll Watch325 Watching
Thu May 26 12:37am
The Late Late Show With James CordenNew(Season 2, Episode 30) CBS

Actress Anna Paquin; actor John Cena. Also: Fleur East perform.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

True Blood
True Blood: Sarah Newlin's Fate, Tara's Return and More Final Season Scoop

The True Blood cast and showrunner Brian Buckner said their final goodbye to Comic-Con on Saturday n…

Anna Paquin, Sam Trammell and Ryan Kwanten
What Items Are True Blood Cast Members Stealing from Set?

True Blood fans aren't the only ones having a hard time letting go of the HBO vampire drama. In fact…

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Rutina Wesley and Anna Paquin
True Blood's First Final Season Victim Speaks Out

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from True Blood's final season premiere. Read at your o…

True Blood
True Blood's Final Season: Where Were We and What's Next?

Goodbyes suck! True Blood returns for its seventh and final season Sunday (9/8c, HBO) and picks up j…

True Blood
Summer Preview: On the Set for True Blood's Final Season

R.I.P., True Blood. The sexy, scary series about vampires coming out of their coffins to mingle with…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Helene Paquin
  • Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
  • Birthday: July 24, 1982, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Voice-overs